RS/TX
A.net/TX
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
UT Arlington Track and Field and Cross Country - Arlington, Texas
Mavericks
701 South Nedderman Drive, Arlington, Texas, 76019, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Priscilla Glenn
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
15
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2013 / 2014 - (4 articles)
2014 / 2015 - (11 articles)
All News
Search
2015 Results - Texas Christian Outdoor Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Mar 16th 2015, 3:30pm
Comments
Texas Christian Outdoor Invitational
Mar 19, 2015 to Mar 21, 2015
Texas Christian University, Fort Worth, TX, US
Timing/Results by:
Flash Results Texas - Houston - TX - Timing C
« Filter Results by Team: »
Abilene Christian
adidas
Baylor
Kansas State
North Texas
Southern Methodist
Texas Christian
Texas State
Texas-Arlington
Unattached
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
110h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
100h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Butler, Quentin
12
Texas-Arlington
10.36
nwi
1
1
Silmon, Charles
adidas
10.43
nwi
4
2
Bozmans, Raymond
10
Texas Christian
10.58
nwi
1
3
Bailey, Ramone
12
Texas Christian
10.64
nwi
1
4
Wilson, Malik
9
Baylor
10.69
nwi
1
1
Clemons, Kyle
adidas
10.70
nwi
2
1
Johnson, Treyvion
10
Texas-Arlington
10.71
nwi
3
2
Franklin, Antonio
9
Texas Christian
10.71
nwi
2
5
HEARD, Collin
10
North Texas
10.73
nwi
1
3
Newson, Cameron
12
Texas-Arlington
10.75
nwi
2
6
Porter, Demarcus
9
Texas State
10.75
nwi
1
4
McSwain, Harvey
11
Texas Christian
10.82
nwi
2
2
Grace, Bryce
11
Baylor
10.91
nwi
3
5
Sowells, Kedron
11
North Texas
10.98
nwi
2
6
Summers, Malik
10
Texas Christian
11.01
nwi
2
7
Barre, Mark
9
Texas State
11.06
nwi
2
8
Crear, Tarik
10
Texas-Arlington
11.08
nwi
2
2
McCather, Reggie
Unattached
11.09
nwi
4
3
Gabriel, Aaron
12
Texas-Arlington
11.16
nwi
3
4
Stewart, Nathan
9
Texas-Arlington
11.26
nwi
3
3
Samples, Brandon
Unattached
11.29
nwi
4
4
Senegal, Anthony
Unattached
11.38
nwi
4
5
Chikaeze, Alvin
9
Texas State
11.52
nwi
3
9
Hill, Jonathan
9
Texas State
11.65
nwi
2
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Harris, Kevin
9
Baylor
21.26
nwi
1
2
Smith, Terrell
9
Kansas State
21.30
nwi
1
3
HEARD, Collin
10
North Texas
21.54
nwi
1
1
Clemons, Kyle
adidas
21.73
nwi
4
1
Farquarshon, Johnathan
11
Abilene Christia
21.82
nwi
2
2
McClanahan, Kevin
9
Texas Christian
21.82
nwi
2
1
Porter, Demarcus
9
Texas State
22.02
nwi
3
2
Steen, Dane
12
Kansas State
22.02
nwi
3
3
Schulz, Cody
10
Texas State
22.02
nwi
2
4
Daniel, Rosen
11
Abilene Christia
22.11
nwi
1
4
Sowells, Kedron
11
North Texas
22.14
nwi
2
5
Brown, Devan
11
Abilene Christia
22.25
nwi
2
2
Bey, Connor
11
North Texas
22.27
nwi
4
1
JUSTICE, Jamison
10
North Texas
22.30
nwi
5
5
Johnson, Anthony
11
Texas State
22.41
nwi
1
3
McBride, Deandre
10
Abilene Christia
22.54
nwi
3
2
Harrison, Kaneil
10
Kansas State
22.56
nwi
5
3
PRYOR, Caleb
11
North Texas
22.74
nwi
4
4
Dempsey, Jayvon
10
Texas State
22.77
nwi
3
4
Summers, Malik
10
Texas Christian
22.78
nwi
4
5
Barre, Mark
9
Texas State
22.88
nwi
3
3
Stoneham, OJ
Unattached
22.97
nwi
5
4
Newton, Scotty
9
Texas Christian
23.19
nwi
5
5
Allyene-Forte, Osei
12
Abilene Christia
23.38
nwi
4
5
Stewart, Nathan
9
Texas-Arlington
23.69
nwi
5
6
SMITH, Lafiel
9
North Texas
24.02
nwi
5
6
Gabriel, Aaron
12
Texas-Arlington
NT
nwi
2
6
Crear, Tarik
10
Texas-Arlington
NT
nwi
3
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Caddick, George
10
Baylor
46.26
1
2
Moore, Brandon
10
Baylor
47.52
1
3
Washington, Joshua
11
Texas Christian
47.99
1
4
Gary, Richard
11
Baylor
48.31
1
1
Moss, Sheldon
12
Texas-Arlington
49.55
2
2
Butler, Karrie
12
Baylor
49.69
2
3
Dempsey, Jayvon
10
Texas State
52.12
2
4
Jantsch, Kevin
10
Kansas State
NT
2
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
COPELAND, GRANT
10
Texas-Arlington
1:56.19
2
1
Ellis, Kain
10
Kansas State
1:56.35
1
2
Graham, Derwin
12
Baylor
1:57.89
1
3
Saucedo, Alec
10
Texas State
1:57.97
1
2
Cleary, Ryan
9
Abilene Christia
1:58.60
2
3
DeLeon, Ryan
10
Texas-Arlington
1:58.82
2
4
Romero, Justin
Unattached
1:59.27
2
5
Jepson, Ben
9
North Texas
1:59.38
2
4
Leonard, James
12
Texas State
1:59.41
1
6
McElroy, Chris
11
Baylor
2:00.41
2
7
Rivers, Reid
10
Abilene Christia
2:01.24
2
5
League, Matthew
11
Baylor
2:02.13
1
8
Rodriguez, Joseph
11
Texas State
2:03.10
2
9
Brown, Edwin
Unattached
2:04.54
2
10
Brooks, Jesse
11
Baylor
2:05.05
2
11
Moss, Sheldon
12
Texas-Arlington
2:07.04
2
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Graham, Derwin
12
Baylor
3:59.32
1
2
League, Matthew
11
Baylor
3:59.52
1
3
Tijerina, Jonathan
12
Baylor
4:01.47
1
4
Bostick, Greg
11
Baylor
4:02.22
1
5
Leonard, James
12
Texas State
4:02.25
1
1
Critelli, Philip
12
Texas-Arlington
4:03.08
2
6
Lautenslager, Craig
11
Texas-Arlington
4:03.09
1
7
Saucedo, Alec
10
Texas State
4:03.64
1
8
McElroy, Chris
11
Baylor
4:04.20
1
9
Perdomo, Saluator
Unattached
4:04.47
1
2
Guerrero, Michael
9
Texas-Arlington
4:04.49
2
10
Rodriguez, Joseph
11
Texas State
4:06.47
1
3
Powers, Jake
Unattached
4:07.04
2
4
Hardy, J R
11
Baylor
4:08.45
2
11
Paul, Sterlen
10
Abilene Christia
4:09.66
1
5
West, Jordan
10
Baylor
4:10.06
2
12
Cleary, Ryan
9
Abilene Christia
4:11.15
1
6
Smith, Dillon
9
Texas Christian
4:14.50
2
7
Larkin, Dylan
9
Texas Christian
4:14.52
2
8
May, Gregory
10
Texas Christian
4:14.55
2
9
Rivers, Reid
10
Abilene Christia
4:16.26
2
10
Murray, Shane
10
Texas Christian
4:19.73
2
11
Rutto, Cosmos
Unattached
4:21.96
2
12
Dykstra, Ryan
10
Texas Christian
4:28.72
2
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Donahue, Colton
9
Kansas State
8:48.10
1
2
Hardy, J R
11
Baylor
8:48.90
1
3
Arias, Carlos
10
Texas-Arlington
8:53.70
1
4
West, Jordan
10
Baylor
8:57.00
1
5
Gribble, Robert
12
Texas-Arlington
8:59.20
1
6
Mills, Joshua
9
Abilene Christia
9:02.90
1
7
Powers, Jake
Unattached
9:04.10
1
8
Larkin, Dylan
9
Texas Christian
9:06.30
1
9
Moult, Taylor
12
Texas Christian
9:10.10
1
10
Smith, Dillon
9
Texas Christian
9:10.60
1
11
Hoskinson, Lane
9
Abilene Christia
9:18.80
1
12
Woelful, Ryan
9
Abilene Christia
9:29.80
1
13
Reicher, Aaron
9
Texas Christian
9:42.00
1
14
Baker, John
9
Abilene Christia
9:58.70
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Grace, Bryce
11
Baylor
14.05
nwi
1
2
Phillips, Rhys
10
Baylor
14.52
nwi
1
1
Lamers, Josh
Unattached
14.55
nwi
2
3
Fincher, Victor
9
Texas-Arlington
14.70
nwi
1
4
Tatham, Jeremy
11
Abilene Christia
14.93
nwi
1
5
Black, Larron
11
Texas State
15.04
nwi
1
6
SCALLION, Tevaun
9
North Texas
15.10
nwi
1
2
Deterding, Adam
10
Kansas State
15.15
nwi
2
7
Nwangwu, Emeka
9
Texas-Arlington
15.19
nwi
1
3
Brook, Hunter
12
Baylor
15.84
nwi
2
4
Schiemann, Christian
10
Texas-Arlington
15.88
nwi
2
5
Thomes, Ben
9
Texas-Arlington
16.18
nwi
2
6
Blanchard, Brandon
12
Texas-Arlington
16.27
nwi
2
7
Woods, Cal
10
Texas State
16.87
nwi
2
Mens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Collins, Lavon
12
Texas Christian
52.92
1
2
Hilliard, James
11
Texas State
54.20
1
3
Dutton, Robert
9
Baylor
54.73
1
4
Carter, Austin
9
Texas State
54.81
1
5
Ucherek, Nicholas
11
Baylor
54.91
1
6
Bloomfield, Lee-Andrew
9
Abilene Christia
57.48
1
7
Black, Larron
11
Texas State
NT
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Butler,
Newson, Crear
Texas-Arlington
40.60
1
2
Franklin, Summers,
McSwain, Bailey
Texas Christian
40.73
1
3
Steen, Campbell,
Smith, Otuonye
Kansas State
41.33
1
4
Schulz, Johnson,
Porter, Hill
Texas State
41.38
1
5
Brown, Daniel,
Farquars, McBride
Abilene Christia
41.46
1
6
Hasan, Sowells,
Pryor, Heard
North Texas
42.33
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Huckaby, Jordan
11
Texas State
17.09m
(56'0.75)
1
2
Schmidt, Kai
9
Abilene Christia
16.08m
(52'9)
1
3
Rodriguez, Roman
11
Texas State
16.02m
(52'6.5)
1
4
Skelton, Heath
12
Texas-Arlington
15.53m
(50'11.25)
1
5
Coon, Jason
9
Kansas State
15.31m
(50'2.75)
1
6
Kyle, Darin
9
North Texas
13.31m
(43'8)
1
7
Deterding, Adam
10
Kansas State
11.92m
(39'1.25)
1
8
Fricke, Brandon
Unattached
ND
(--)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schmidt, Kai
9
Abilene Christia
51.68m
(169'6.5)
1
2
Knutson, Kole
12
Texas State
48.90m
(160'5)
1
3
Huckaby, Jordan
11
Texas State
48.74m
(159'10.75)
1
4
Rodriguez, Roman
11
Texas State
47.15m
(154'8.25)
1
5
KENNEDY, Kevone
9
North Texas
46.57m
(152'9.25)
1
6
Fricke, Brandon
Unattached
46.47m
(152'5.5)
1
7
Rainey, Jelani
11
Abilene Christia
45.81m
(150'3.5)
1
8
Eggers, Beau
9
Texas-Arlington
45.28m
(148'6.5)
1
9
Donovan, Riley
11
North Texas
41.79m
(137'1.25)
1
10
Ellison, Kail
9
Texas-Arlington
41.49m
(136'1.25)
1
11
Kyle, Darin
9
North Texas
41.45m
(135'11.75)
1
12
Skelton, Heath
12
Texas-Arlington
40.82m
(133'11)
1
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hartung, Ivan
12
Kansas State
62.39m
(204'8.25)
1
2
Davidson, Dwight
11
Kansas State
58.81m
(192'11.25)
1
3
Hansen, Richard
12
Baylor
57.27m
(187'10.5)
1
4
Kalisky, Tom
Unattached
56.16m
(184'3)
1
5
Kelso, Brandon
Unattached
55.11m
(180'9.5)
1
6
Schiemann, Christian
10
Texas-Arlington
49.12m
(161'1.75)
1
7
Brook, Hunter
12
Baylor
46.67m
(153'1.25)
1
8
Phillips, Rhys
10
Baylor
46.39m
(152'2.25)
1
9
Woods, Cal
10
Texas State
41.37m
(135'8.5)
1
Mens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Huckaby, Jordan
11
Texas State
57.29m
(187'11.5)
1
2
Tombleson, Aaron
12
Texas Christian
54.41m
(178'6)
1
3
Rodriguez, Roman
11
Texas State
50.95m
(167'1.75)
1
4
Sanchez, Justin
Unattached
49.28m
(161'8)
1
5
Mueller, Kale
10
Kansas State
48.47m
(159'0.25)
1
6
Eggers, Beau
9
Texas-Arlington
47.91m
(157'2)
1
7
KENNEDY, Kevone
9
North Texas
46.28m
(151'10)
1
8
Ellison, Kail
9
Texas-Arlington
39.97m
(131'1.5)
1
10
Smith, Andrew
12
North Texas
ND
(--)
1
11
Rainey, Jelani
11
Abilene Christia
ND
(--)
1
9
Smith, Kyle
10
Kansas State
ND
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bearden, Miles
10
Kansas State
2.09m
(6'10.25)
1
2
Sales, Roland
11
Texas-Arlington
2.04m
(6'8.25)
1
3
WILCOX, Eddie
11
North Texas
1.94m
(6'4.25)
1
4
Tripplett, Alex
11
Texas State
1.89m
(6'2.25)
1
5
Brook, Hunter
12
Baylor
1.89m
(6'2.25)
1
6
Hunt, Ben
9
Texas State
1.89m
(6'2.25)
1
7
Phillips, Rhys
10
Baylor
NH
(--)
1
8
Blanchard, Brandon
12
Texas-Arlington
NH
(--)
1
9
Spiehler, Sean
10
Texas State
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Newton, Scotty
9
Texas Christian
6.87m
(22'6.25)
nwi
1
2
Drayden, Dominique
Unattached
6.71m
(22'0)
nwi
1
3
Fawehinmi, Tobi
10
Texas-Arlington
6.68m
(21'10.75)
nwi
1
4
SMITH, Lafiel
9
North Texas
6.51m
(21'4.25)
nwi
1
5
Brefo, David
10
Texas-Arlington
6.38m
(20'11)
nwi
1
6
Sales, Roland
11
Texas-Arlington
6.16m
(20'2.5)
nwi
1
7
Thomes, Ben
9
Texas-Arlington
5.76m
(18'10.75)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Drayden, Dominique
Unattached
14.06m
(46'1.5)
nwi
1
2
Barnes, Omar
12
Texas-Arlington
13.37m
(43'10.25)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brady, Tommy
12
Kansas State
4.60m
(15'1)
1
2
BROKENSHIRE, Benjamin
9
North Texas
NH
(--)
1
3
Richard, Derek
11
North Texas
NH
(--)
1
4
Hood, Chase
10
Baylor
NH
(--)
1
5
Rightmer, Reed
9
Baylor
NH
(--)
1
6
Gaschen, Paul
9
Baylor
NH
(--)
1
7
Schiemann, Christian
10
Texas-Arlington
NH
(--)
1
8
Arnold, Seth
11
Texas State
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kalu, Stephanie
12
Southern Methodi
11.67
nwi
4
2
Ugen, Lorraine
12
Unattached
11.75
nwi
4
3
Hayes, Chelsea
Texas Christian
11.77
nwi
4
1
Wesley, Macahla
10
Texas State
11.89
nwi
2
4
McReynolds, Tiffani
12
Baylor
11.91
nwi
4
1
Brown, Marika
10
Texas State
11.93
nwi
1
5
Goodman, Chalonda
Unattached
11.96
nwi
4
6
Hodge, Virgil
adidas
11.97
nwi
4
2
Landry, Mona
11
North Texas
12.04
nwi
1
7
Reynolds, Shannon
Unattached
12.04
nwi
4
3
Jones, Kehri
12
Baylor
12.10
nwi
1
4
Lowe, Chianne
10
North Texas
12.18
nwi
1
5
Dayries, Justise
11
Baylor
12.25
nwi
1
2
Washington, Craishia
12
Southern Methodi
12.26
nwi
2
3
Oliver, Briona
9
Texas Christian
12.29
nwi
2
4
Emeodi, Judy
10
Texas Christian
12.30
nwi
2
6
Hebert, Alexus
12
Texas State
12.30
nwi
1
1
Dorner, Nia
10
Texas State
12.31
nwi
3
5
Sillemon, Jasmine
10
Texas Christian
12.31
nwi
2
2
Mainoo, Juanita
9
Baylor
12.39
nwi
3
6
Rimpsey, Victoria
10
Texas-Arlington
12.41
nwi
2
7
OBASUYI, Siara
9
North Texas
12.56
nwi
2
8
CARTER, Katyiah
9
North Texas
12.62
nwi
2
3
Kelly, Alyssa
11
Kansas State
12.71
nwi
3
8
Colby, Ebony
Unattached
12.82
nwi
4
4
Johnson, Victoria
9
Texas State
12.94
nwi
3
5
Cotton, Breonna
9
Texas-Arlington
12.97
nwi
3
6
Collier, Kenija
9
Kansas State
13.04
nwi
3
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wesley, Macahla
10
Texas State
24.14
nwi
2
1
Brown, Marika
10
Texas State
24.43
nwi
1
2
Emeodi, Judy
10
Texas Christian
24.85
nwi
2
3
Terry, Tiffany
10
Texas Christian
24.91
nwi
2
2
Dayries, Justise
11
Baylor
24.98
nwi
1
1
Sillemon, Jasmine
10
Texas Christian
25.00
nwi
3
2
Mainoo, Juanita
9
Baylor
25.17
nwi
3
3
Adams, Briana
10
Texas State
25.32
nwi
3
4
Dorner, Nia
10
Texas State
25.32
nwi
2
1
Parks, Keiteyana
9
Kansas State
25.41
nwi
4
5
Martin, Erika
10
Texas State
25.53
nwi
2
2
OSONDU, Elizabeth
9
North Texas
25.65
nwi
4
6
Stewart, Antonisha
10
Texas State
25.74
nwi
2
4
Williams, Mikayla
9
Texas-Arlington
25.77
nwi
3
3
Hebert, Alexus
12
Texas State
25.83
nwi
1
7
Matthews, Jordan
10
Kansas State
25.88
nwi
2
5
Hani, Abby
10
Texas State
26.02
nwi
3
6
WILLIAMS, Rhenique
11
North Texas
26.07
nwi
3
1
MOORE, Jayla
9
North Texas
26.20
nwi
5
3
CRAYTON, Chelsea
9
North Texas
26.28
nwi
4
4
CARTER, Katyiah
9
North Texas
26.31
nwi
4
5
Grandcolas, Carlyn
10
Baylor
26.46
nwi
4
6
Rolfe, Dasia
9
Texas-Arlington
26.54
nwi
4
2
Davis, Taylor
9
Texas-Arlington
26.57
nwi
5
3
Cotton, Breonna
9
Texas-Arlington
26.59
nwi
5
7
Nwegbo, Lauren
11
Texas State
26.71
nwi
3
4
Yantis, Taylor
10
Abilene Christia
26.72
nwi
5
5
WILSON, Jacie
9
North Texas
26.97
nwi
5
6
CHRISTOPHER, Aleyh
9
North Texas
27.03
nwi
5
8
Van der Merwe, Zanri
10
Kansas State
27.25
nwi
2
7
Pfeiffer, Jenna
11
Baylor
27.83
nwi
5
8
Bishop, Tarah
10
Texas-Arlington
28.06
nwi
5
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Davis, Taylor
9
Texas-Arlington
55.93
1
2
Rolfe, Dasia
9
Texas-Arlington
56.77
1
3
Caldwell, Ashle
12
Texas Christian
57.37
1
4
Plummer, Petrene
11
Abilene Christia
1:00.83
1
5
Bishop, Tarah
10
Texas-Arlington
NT
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
ARCHER, HOLLY
11
Southern Methodi
2:13.28
1
2
Purtell, Jessica
10
Baylor
2:14.63
1
1
Brooks, Latricia
11
Texas-Arlington
2:15.58
2
3
Garcia-Munoz, Diana
10
Abilene Christia
2:16.27
1
4
Gilmore, Amber
11
Texas State
2:16.62
1
5
Gorham, Tamerah
10
Texas-Arlington
2:16.63
1
6
Oyentunde, Esther
9
Texas State
2:17.47
1
2
Pitouli, Sofia
9
Baylor
2:17.54
2
3
Cozart, Anna
9
Texas Christian
2:17.86
2
7
Rice, Arin
9
Texas Christian
2:18.42
1
1
Henrich, Jenna
11
Baylor
2:19.65
3
2
Junious, Victoria
9
North Texas
2:19.76
3
3
Stevens, Lauren
12
Baylor
2:20.29
3
4
Van Loan, Helena
9
Baylor
2:20.50
3
5
Sullivan, Bailey
9
Texas Christian
2:20.69
3
4
Schlater, Abby
Unattached
2:21.99
2
6
Miller, Aubree
9
Baylor
2:22.60
3
8
Skatteboe, Karoline
11
Southern Methodi
2:23.62
1
7
Hughes, Saphire
10
Baylor
2:28.91
3
8
VIGIL, Alyssa
9
North Texas
2:31.13
3
5
Hackett, Michaela
10
Abilene Christia
2:34.01
2
9
Ortega, Rossina
10
Texas-Arlington
2:37.92
3
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Garcia-Munoz, Diana
10
Abilene Christia
4:34.06
1
2
Skatteboe, Karoline
11
Southern Methodi
4:35.75
1
3
Rice, Arin
9
Texas Christian
4:36.16
1
4
Souza, Shanoah
10
Southern Methodi
4:36.38
1
5
Pitouli, Sofia
9
Baylor
4:38.16
1
1
Dunlap, Ann-Marie
9
Baylor
4:38.99
2
6
Sullivan, Bailey
9
Texas Christian
4:39.86
1
7
Keen, Caitlin
12
Southern Methodi
4:40.97
1
2
Cozart, Anna
9
Texas Christian
4:43.12
2
3
Gutierrez, Isabella
9
Abilene Christia
4:45.06
2
8
Hampton, Sydney
12
Texas-Arlington
4:45.09
1
9
STEMPER, MELANIE
11
Southern Methodi
4:46.35
1
4
Hackett, Alexandria
10
Abilene Christia
4:46.76
2
5
Shelton, Tori
9
Texas-Arlington
4:48.30
2
10
Sanchez, Nikki
9
Texas State
4:50.75
1
6
Hackett, Michaela
10
Abilene Christia
4:57.67
2
7
Mose, Courtney
12
Texas-Arlington
5:08.91
2
8
Trotter, Claire
11
Southern Methodi
5:13.78
2
9
VANDERHOUT, JULIE
10
Southern Methodi
5:19.24
2
11
Field, Emily
Unattached
NT
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mollenkopf, Ingrid
Unattached
10:01.25
1
2
Souza, Shanoah
10
Southern Methodi
10:06.68
1
3
Keen, Caitlin
12
Southern Methodi
10:07.51
1
4
Hackett, Alexandria
10
Abilene Christia
10:09.36
1
5
Dunlap, Ann-Marie
9
Baylor
10:21.89
1
6
Guerrero Puigdevall, Mar
9
Abilene Christia
10:31.49
1
7
Ortegon, Gabriela
10
Texas State
10:32.09
1
8
Guhl, Sarah
11
Baylor
10:40.22
1
9
Hicks, Nicole
9
Texas Christian
10:42.35
1
10
Hierholzer, Lauren
11
Baylor
10:53.05
1
11
Trotter, Claire
11
Southern Methodi
10:53.73
1
12
Covey, Rachel
9
Baylor
10:54.36
1
13
Zabilski, Catherine
11
Baylor
10:57.75
1
14
Thompson, Gabby
9
Abilene Christia
11:01.43
1
15
VANDERHOUT, JULIE
10
Southern Methodi
11:21.69
1
16
Tilly, Dominique
9
Texas Christian
NT
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McReynolds, Tiffani
12
Baylor
13.12
nwi
1
2
Jordan, Taije
11
Baylor
13.72
nwi
1
3
Flannigan, Makaila
10
Texas Christian
13.92
nwi
1
4
Williams, Lexus
12
Abilene Christia
14.30
nwi
1
5
Davis, Dannielle
12
Baylor
14.40
nwi
1
6
Stewart, Antonisha
10
Texas State
14.69
nwi
1
1
CRAYTON, Chelsea
9
North Texas
14.74
nwi
2
7
Hawn, Kiana
9
Baylor
14.84
nwi
1
2
Marine, Ramesheon
10
Abilene Christia
14.87
nwi
2
3
Johnson, Victoria
9
Texas State
14.91
nwi
2
4
Brown, Briana
12
Texas-Arlington
15.22
nwi
2
1
Kolmer, Sarah
12
Kansas State
15.23
nwi
3
2
Pfeiffer, Jenna
11
Baylor
15.37
nwi
3
3
Yantis, Taylor
10
Abilene Christia
15.39
nwi
3
4
Grandcolas, Carlyn
10
Baylor
15.40
nwi
3
5
Novosadova, Anna
9
Southern Methodi
15.43
nwi
2
5
Barnes, Joslyn
12
Kansas State
15.53
nwi
3
6
Taylor, Emoni
9
Texas-Arlington
15.82
nwi
2
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hawn, Kiana
9
Baylor
1:01.57
1
2
Willis, Sydni
9
Texas State
1:01.58
1
3
Houston, Taylor
10
Baylor
1:05.05
1
4
Prevot, Shaniece
10
Texas-Arlington
1:06.88
1
5
Taylor, Emoni
9
Texas-Arlington
1:09.30
1
6
Novosadova, Anna
9
Southern Methodi
1:09.59
1
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Paiement, Oliver,
Terry, Emeodi
Texas Christian
45.67
1
2
Hebert, Brown,
Wesley, Nwegbo
Texas State
45.69
1
3
Lowe, Landry,
Obasuyi, Williams
North Texas
NT
1
4
Ehiemua, Kalu,
Scruggs, Washingt
Southern Methodi
NT
1
5
Thompson, Bostic,
Wilson, Rimpsey
Texas-Arlington
NT
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Adams, Gilmore,
Oyentund, Willis
Texas State
3:50.50
1
2
Rolfe, Prevot,
Brooks, Gorham
Texas-Arlington
3:56.88
1
3
Matthews, Parks,
Barnes, Kolmer
Kansas State
4:01.50
1
4
Osondu, Williams,
Junious, Christop
North Texas
4:02.51
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Megan
12
Unattached
15.78m
(51'9.25)
1
2
Hicks, Cion
10
Baylor
15.64m
(51'3.75)
1
3
Lange, Julie
10
Texas State
14.73m
(48'3.75)
1
4
Kelly, Talore
11
Texas State
14.26m
(46'9.25)
1
5
Nlemchi, Tochi
10
Southern Methodi
14.12m
(46'3.75)
1
6
Chin, Rayann
12
Southern Methodi
13.95m
(45'9)
1
7
Cannon, Jacquetta
9
Southern Methodi
13.92m
(45'8)
1
8
McKnight, Deja
12
North Texas
13.80m
(45'3.25)
1
9
Clark, Victoria
11
North Texas
13.05m
(42'9.75)
1
10
Finn, Bianca
9
Texas-Arlington
12.96m
(42'6)
1
11
Smith, Lonnie
9
Abilene Christia
12.16m
(39'10.5)
1
12
Rose, Kandace
11
North Texas
12.04m
(39'6)
1
13
Melgar, Kayla
9
Abilene Christia
11.72m
(38'5.25)
1
14
Lewis, Chloe
9
Texas-Arlington
11.50m
(37'8.75)
1
15
Cvitanovic, Lucija
11
Southern Methodi
10.13m
(33'2.75)
1
16
Schroder, Makena
11
Texas Christian
ND
(--)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Megan
12
Unattached
52.15m
(171'1)
1
2
Lange, Julie
10
Texas State
51.54m
(169'1)
1
3
Hicks, Cion
10
Baylor
50.11m
(164'4.75)
1
4
Chin, Rayann
12
Southern Methodi
48.09m
(157'9.25)
1
5
Melgar, Kayla
9
Abilene Christia
46.47m
(152'5.5)
1
6
Nlemchi, Tochi
10
Southern Methodi
45.29m
(148'7)
1
7
Tisdell, Ambria
10
Texas-Arlington
44.54m
(146'1.5)
1
8
Finn, Bianca
9
Texas-Arlington
42.97m
(140'11.5)
1
9
Nweke, Ngozi
11
North Texas
42.90m
(140'8.75)
1
10
Kelly, Talore
11
Texas State
41.71m
(136'10)
1
11
Cannon, Jacquetta
9
Southern Methodi
39.01m
(127'11.75)
1
12
Clark, Victoria
11
North Texas
38.31m
(125'8.25)
1
13
Lewis, Chloe
9
Texas-Arlington
36.56m
(119'11.25)
1
14
Demus, Selena
10
Baylor
36.30m
(119'1)
1
15
Caswell, Taylor
10
Baylor
33.04m
(108'4.75)
1
16
Smith, Lonnie
9
Abilene Christia
ND
(--)
1
Womens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Plank, Danielle
10
Kansas State
44.76m
(146'10)
1
2
Pfeiffer, Jenna
11
Baylor
34.45m
(113'0.25)
1
3
Caswell, Taylor
10
Baylor
28.17m
(92'5)
1
4
BEST, Dominique
12
North Texas
24.77m
(81'3)
1
5
Demus, Selena
10
Baylor
20.38m
(66'10.25)
1
6
Grandcolas, Carlyn
10
Baylor
ND
(--)
1
Womens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Miranda, Paola
10
Texas Christian
59.39m
(194'10)
1
2
Savatovic, Sara
11
Kansas State
58.42m
(191'8)
1
3
Tisdell, Ambria
10
Texas-Arlington
56.10m
(184'0.5)
1
4
Kelly, Talore
11
Texas State
55.41m
(181'9.5)
1
5
Lange, Julie
10
Texas State
52.04m
(170'8.75)
1
6
Clark, Victoria
11
North Texas
50.47m
(165'7)
1
7
Jones, Lauren
12
Abilene Christia
50.23m
(164'9.5)
1
8
Adams, Morgan
12
Texas State
48.15m
(157'11.5)
1
9
McKnight, Deja
12
North Texas
46.72m
(153'3.25)
1
10
Nweke, Ngozi
11
North Texas
45.45m
(149'1.25)
1
11
Smith, Lonnie
9
Abilene Christia
40.92m
(134'3)
1
12
Finn, Bianca
9
Texas-Arlington
40.81m
(133'10.5)
1
13
Lewis, Chloe
9
Texas-Arlington
39.66m
(130'1.25)
1
14
Melgar, Kayla
9
Abilene Christia
35.02m
(114'10.5)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Decoud, Chelsie
9
Texas State
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
2
Bareni, Shahaf
12
North Texas
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
3
Johnson, Courtney
9
Texas State
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
4
Carter, Tori
10
Texas-Arlington
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
5
Proteau, Rachel
10
Kansas State
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
6
Cook, Lauren
12
Baylor
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
7
Schultz, Kaylyn
11
Baylor
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
8
Elliot, Charra
10
Texas-Arlington
1.55m
(5'1)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Obikudu, Chineme
9
Texas-Arlington
5.64m
(18'6)
nwi
1
2
Davis, Dannielle
12
Baylor
5.37m
(17'7.25)
nwi
1
3
Robinson, Anna
10
Texas Christian
5.32m
(17'5.25)
nwi
1
4
Van der Merwe, Zanri
10
Kansas State
5.25m
(17'2.5)
nwi
1
5
Bostic, Kailey
12
Texas-Arlington
5.23m
(17'1.75)
nwi
1
6
Martin, Erika
10
Texas State
5.23m
(17'1.75)
nwi
1
7
Collier, Kenija
9
Kansas State
5.00m
(16'4.75)
nwi
1
8
OBASUYI, Siara
9
North Texas
4.90m
(16'0.75)
nwi
1
9
Shuttlesworth, Carly
10
Southern Methodi
4.69m
(15'4.5)
nwi
1
10
Hani, Abby
10
Texas State
ND
(--)
nwi
1
11
Oliver, Briona
9
Texas Christian
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Marten, Isabella
9
Southern Methodi
12.09m
(39'7.75)
nwi
1
2
MARTIN, Jazmine
10
North Texas
11.86m
(38'10.75)
nwi
1
3
Obikudu, Chineme
9
Texas-Arlington
11.80m
(38'8.5)
nwi
1
4
Kelly, Alyssa
11
Kansas State
11.79m
(38'8)
nwi
1
5
Hearn, Mylana
10
Texas State
11.74m
(38'6)
nwi
1
6
CLASSO, Chelsea
9
North Texas
10.71m
(35'1.5)
nwi
1
7
Kennedy, Virginia
10
Southern Methodi
ND
(--)
nwi
1
8
Bender, Camille
12
Texas State
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vanderpool, Megan
9
Kansas State
3.46m
(11'4)
1
2
McNew, Jessica
12
North Texas
3.36m
(11'0.25)
1
3
Glenn, Priscilla
10
Texas-Arlington
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#college
#track
#field
#texas-christian
More news
3/20/15 - Texas Christian Invitational Live Webcast Info
2/23-24/15 - Sun Belt Indoor Championships Live Webcast Info
0 shares:
Texas Christian Outdoor Invitational
,
Abilene Christian University Track and Field and Cross Country - Abilene, Texas
,
Baylor University Track and Field and Cross Country - Waco, Texas
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for UT Arlington Track and Field and Cross Country - Arlington, Texas
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
2016
1
4
2015
1
44
2014
1
13
2013
18
30
2012
57
47
2011
36
12
2010
4
13
2009
1
2008
1
2007
1
1
2006
1
Show 9 more
Hashtags
#college
#track
#field
#texas-christian
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!