TX Home
A.net/TX
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Texas Christian Outdoor Invitational
March 21st 2020 Fort Worth, Texas, United States
Report
Block
3 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2013 Mar 14th to Mar 16th
Results
News
2016
1
1
2020
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2015
1
2
2014
1
1
2013
1
2
2012
1
2
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Media for 2013
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
2
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2013 Results - Texas Christian Horned Frog Invitational
Mar 16th 2013, 5:40pm
Attending groups
Nike
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Elite Perfor
RunnerSpace.com/TX
Baylor University Track and Field and Cross Country - Waco, Texas
New Era Spri
Northwood University Track and Field and Cross Country - Cedar Hill, Texas
Space
Southern Methodist University Track and Field and Cross Country - Dallas, Texas
Tribe/Sprinters
TCU Texas Christian University Track and Field and Cross Country - Fort Worth, Texas
Flash Results Texas - Houston - TX - Timing Company
Texas State University Track and Field and Cross Country - San Marcos, Texas
NCAA D1 Track and Field and Cross Country
University of North Texas Track and Field and Cross Country - Denton, Texas
NCAA D2 Track and Field and Cross Country
UT Arlington Track and Field and Cross Country - Arlington, Texas
NAIA Track and Field and Cross Country
Unattached
DyeStat.com
Saucony
HPC Elite
Abilene Christian University Track and Field and Cross Country - Abilene, Texas
Invited groups
2013
Texas Christian Horned Frog Invitational
2013 Results - Texas Christian Horned Frog Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Mar 16th 2013, 5:40pm
Texas Christian Horned Frog Invitational
Mar 14, 2013 to Mar 16, 2013
Texas Christian University, Fort Worth, TX, US
Timing/Results by:
Flash Results Texas - Houston - TX - Timing C
« Filter Results by Team: »
Abilene Christian
Baylor
Elite Perfor
HPC Elite
New Era Spri
Nike
North Texas
Northwood (TX)
Saucony
Southern Methodist
Space
Texas Christian
Texas State
Texas-Arlington
Tribe/Sprinters
Unattached
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
110h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
100h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Vaughn, Clayton
11
Texas-Arlington
10.13w
+4.3
1
2
Bailey, Ramone
10
Texas Christian
10.31w
+4.3
1
3
Mitchell, Maurice
Nike
10.31w
+2.8
3
4
Baker, Ronnie
9
Texas Christian
10.33w
+4.3
1
5
Reece, Alex
9
Baylor
10.38w
+4.3
1
6
Pritchett, Matthieu
Elite Perfor
10.39w
+2.8
3
7
Butler, Quentin
10
Texas-Arlington
10.46w
+4.3
1
8
Forde, Ackeem
New Era Spri
10.46w
+2.8
3
9
Owusu-Peprah, Michael
NA
Unattached
10.48w
+4.2
4
10
Watts, Sam
NA
Unattached
10.52w
+2.8
3
11
Reed, Reginald
11
Texas State
10.54w
+3.5
2
12
Vaughan, Jarid
12
Unattached
10.61w
+2.8
3
13
Williams, Courtney
Unattached
10.63w
+4.2
4
14
McSwain, Harvey
9
Texas Christian
10.65w
+4.3
1
15
Slowly, Steve
6
New Era Spri
10.65w
+2.8
3
16
Newson, Cameron
9
North Texas
10.77w
+4.3
1
17
Johnson, Anthony
9
Texas State
10.79w
+3.5
2
18
Pettis, Andrew
12
Texas-Arlington
10.79w
+4.3
1
19
Green, Akeem
11
Unattached
10.80w
+4.2
4
20
Parker, Cameron
12
Texas Christian
10.82w
+3.5
2
21
Lee, Eugene
Unattached
10.85w
+2.8
3
22
Brown, Devan
9
Abilene Christia
10.93w
+3.5
2
23
Sowells, Kedron
9
North Texas
10.95w
+3.5
2
24
Turner, Fredrick
Elite Perfor
10.97w
+4.2
4
25
Holmes, Kameron
Unattached
11.23w
+4.2
4
26
Hart, Keaton
9
Abilene Christia
11.37w
+3.5
2
27
Mead, Jimmy
10
Unattached
12.90w
+4.2
4
--
Silmon, Charles
12
Texas Christian
FSw
+4.3
1
--
Silmon, C.
Texas Christian
DQw
+4.2
4
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hubbard, Jamil
12
Unattached
20.54w
+6.9
3
2
Gray, Cordero
Nike
20.61w
+6.9
3
3
Watts, Sam
NA
Unattached
20.64w
+6.9
3
4
Dungey, Mychal
NA
Unattached
20.66w
+6.9
3
5
Baker, Ronnie
9
Texas Christian
21.01w
+3.5
1
6
Slowly, Steve
6
New Era Spri
21.09w
+6.9
3
7
Pritchett, Matthieu
Elite Perfor
21.12w
+6.9
3
8
McSwain, Harvey
9
Texas Christian
21.20w
+3.5
1
10
Young, Timothy
12
Texas State
21.32w
+3.5
1
9
Owusu-Peprah, Michael
NA
Unattached
21.32w
+6.1
4
11
Reece, Alex
9
Baylor
21.34w
+3.5
1
12
Fowler, James
12
North Texas
21.37w
+3.5
1
13
Clark, Ben
Tribe/Sprinters
21.39w
+2.1
5
14
Williams, Courtney
Unattached
21.59w
+6.1
4
15
Rickett, Ernest
12
Unattached
21.70w
+2.1
5
16
Johnson, Anthony
9
Texas State
21.75w
+2.9
2
17
Strachan, Jameson
12
Elite Perfor
21.86w
+6.1
4
18
Hogg, Darian
11
Abilene Christia
22.15w
+2.9
2
19
Petersen, Scott
10
Unattached
22.16w
+6.1
4
20
Allyene-Forte, Osei
10
Abilene Christia
22.18w
+6.1
4
21
Hickman, Johnny
12
North Texas
22.19w
+2.9
2
22
Green, Akeem
11
Unattached
22.25w
+2.1
5
23
Black, Larron
9
Texas State
22.37w
+2.9
2
24
Brown, Devan
9
Abilene Christia
22.46w
+2.9
2
25
PRYOR, Caleb
9
North Texas
22.57w
+3.5
1
26
Robinson, Garrett
11
Texas State
22.86w
+6.9
3
27
Hawkins, Terrance
Unattached
23.28w
+2.1
5
28
Turner, Fredrick
Elite Perfor
23.37w
+2.1
5
29
Langley-Howard, Darius
10
Unattached
25.60w
+6.9
3
--
Reed, Reginald
11
Texas State
FSw
+2.9
2
--
White, Steven
12
North Texas
FSw
+3.5
1
--
Butler, Quentin
10
Texas-Arlington
FSw
+3.5
1
--
Bey, Connor
9
North Texas
DNFw
+2.9
2
--
Cook, Jerrell
10
Unattached
DNFw
+2.1
5
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Duke, Isaiah
9
Baylor
47.59
1
2
Washington, Joshua
10
Texas Christian
47.82
1
3
Barb, Joe
11
Baylor
47.88
1
4
Dungey, Mychal
NA
Unattached
47.95
3
5
Jackson, Narada
11
Texas Christian
48.04
1
6
Hilliard, James
9
Texas State
48.67
1
7
Rickett, Ernest
12
Unattached
49.01
3
8
Seale, Drew
12
Baylor
49.05
3
9
Chambers, Justin
11
Texas Christian
49.09
2
10
Clements, Isiah
Unattached
49.52
3
11
Bozmans, Raymond
9
Texas Christian
49.59
1
12
Moss, Sheldon
10
Texas-Arlington
49.73
2
13
Strachan, Jameson
12
Elite Perfor
50.04
3
14
Martelly, Michael
Elite Perfor
50.44
3
15
Saziru, Jamen
Unattached
50.50
2
16
Cook, Jerrell
10
Unattached
51.27
2
17
Hatton, Raymond
11
Texas State
51.59
2
18
Frnka, John
11
Texas-Arlington
54.98
2
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nero, Gavyn
12
Baylor
1:55.20
1
2
Critelli, Philip
11
Texas-Arlington
1:55.26
1
3
Hilliman, Anthony
11
Texas-Arlington
1:55.69
1
4
Wilkins, Connor
10
Texas Christian
1:56.32
1
5
Bostick, Greg
9
Baylor
1:57.79
1
6
Tijerina, Jonathan
11
Baylor
1:58.55
1
7
Graham, Derwin
10
Baylor
1:59.32
2
8
Romero, Justin
Unattached
1:59.98
2
9
Hemby, Holton
12
Texas-Arlington
2:00.34
2
10
Haverstick, Kevin
9
North Texas
2:01.17
2
11
Stone, Dejion
9
Texas-Arlington
2:02.51
2
12
Brooks, Jesse
10
Baylor
2:03.41
1
13
Och, Taylor
9
Abilene Christia
2:03.49
2
14
Vasquez, Kevin
12
Texas-Arlington
2:07.11
2
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tijerina, Jonathan
11
Baylor
3:59.83
1
2
Nero, Gavyn
12
Baylor
4:00.35
1
3
Jackson, Taylor
12
Baylor
4:00.97
1
4
Jackson, Tyrone
9
Texas State
4:02.60
1
5
Mackey, Chase
10
Texas Christian
4:03.17
1
6
Purser, Aaron
11
Texas-Arlington
4:03.75
2
7
Galvin, Matt
10
Baylor
4:04.07
2
8
Reed, Brandon
12
Baylor
4:05.55
1
9
Hemby, Holton
12
Texas-Arlington
4:06.30
2
10
Hardy, J R
9
Baylor
4:07.77
2
11
McElroy, Chris
9
Baylor
4:08.66
1
12
Scanlan, Kyle
9
Baylor
4:12.66
2
13
Mora, Mario
10
Unattached
4:13.97
2
14
Vasquez, Kevin
12
Texas-Arlington
4:16.29
1
15
Critelli, Jacob
11
Texas-Arlington
4:18.23
2
16
Oats, Morgan
9
North Texas
4:27.65
2
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Reed, Brandon
12
Baylor
8:51.95
1
2
Hilliman, Anthony
11
Texas-Arlington
8:53.75
1
3
Moult, Taylor
10
Texas Christian
8:54.00
1
4
Newsome, Preston
10
Texas Christian
8:57.29
1
5
Hardy, J R
9
Baylor
9:04.89
1
6
Purser, Aaron
11
Texas-Arlington
9:04.92
1
7
Jackson, Taylor
12
Baylor
9:06.34
1
8
Scanlan, Kyle
9
Baylor
9:11.87
1
9
Graham, Derwin
10
Baylor
9:12.51
1
10
Galvin, Matt
10
Baylor
9:15.50
1
11
Gribble, Robert
10
Texas-Arlington
9:16.51
1
12
Case, Kevin
10
Texas Christian
9:22.20
1
13
Powers, Jake
Unattached
9:23.23
1
14
McElroy, Chris
9
Baylor
9:31.88
1
15
Rossmango, Jake
11
Texas Christian
9:39.11
1
16
Richard, Mason
10
Texas Christian
9:59.70
1
17
Duncan, Gary
11
Abilene Christia
10:24.97
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McDowell, Jon
12
HPC Elite
14.01w
+2.9
1
2
Grace, Bryce
9
Baylor
14.05w
+2.9
1
3
Young, Timothy
12
Texas State
14.37w
+2.9
1
4
Black, Larron
9
Texas State
14.74w
+2.9
1
5
Wooten, Marcus
11
North Texas
15.17w
+2.9
1
6
Blanchard, Brandon
10
Texas-Arlington
15.59w
+2.9
1
7
Todd, Jonathan
11
Texas-Arlington
15.92w
+2.9
1
8
Nell, Carter
12
Texas State
16.08w
+2.9
1
9
Frnka, John
11
Texas-Arlington
16.39w
+2.9
1
Mens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Collins, Lavon
11
Texas Christian
52.37
1
2
Cray, Eric
Unattached
52.49
1
3
Bolling, Austin
9
Baylor
55.94
1
4
Todd, Jonathan
11
Texas-Arlington
56.45
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Baker
,
Silmon
,
McSwain
,
Bozmans
Texas Christian
39.72
1
2
Fowler
,
Collins
,
Hickman
,
Newson
North Texas
40.70
1
3
Henderso
,
Sowells
,
Pryor
,
Williams
North Texas
41.63
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
NA
,
Duke
,
Barb
,
Gary
Baylor
3:10.06
1
2
Chambers
,
Washingt
,
Jackson
,
Collins
Texas Christian
3:11.69
1
3
Collins
,
White
,
Pryor
,
Wooten
North Texas
3:15.55
1
4
Reed
,
Johnson
,
Jackson
,
Murray
Texas State
3:17.36
1
5
Butler
,
Todd
,
Hilliman
,
Moss
Texas-Arlington
3:20.83
1
6
Bostick
,
Reece
,
Nero
,
Brooks
Baylor
3:27.24
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Adams, Alex
Northwood (TX)
17.64m
(57'10.25)
1
2
Osunwa, Paul
11
Texas Christian
17.07m
(56'0)
1
3
Huckaby, Jordan
9
Texas State
16.28m
(53'4.75)
1
4
Hilliard, Desmine
10
Baylor
16.12m
(52'10.5)
1
5
Tabor, Sean
NA
Unattached
15.96m
(52'4.25)
1
6
Sirles, Aaron
12
North Texas
15.81m
(51'10.25)
1
7
Rodriguez, Roman
9
Texas State
15.09m
(49'6)
1
8
Fricke, Brandon
9
North Texas
14.47m
(47'5.5)
1
9
Skelton, Heath
11
Texas-Arlington
14.46m
(47'5.25)
1
10
Schappell, Justin
9
Baylor
13.34m
(43'9)
1
11
Bloom, Joshua
9
Abilene Christia
13.21m
(43'4)
1
Mens Discus Section 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hudson, Andrew
11
Abilene Christia
52.43m
(172'0)
1
2
Huckaby, Jordan
9
Texas State
50.00m
(164'0.5)
1
3
Bynum, Aaron
11
Abilene Christia
46.12m
(151'3.75)
1
4
Knutson, Kole
10
Texas State
45.92m
(150'7.75)
1
5
Rodriguez, Roman
9
Texas State
44.65m
(146'5.75)
1
6
Bloom, Joshua
9
Abilene Christia
44.00m
(144'4.25)
1
7
Rainey, Jelani
9
Abilene Christia
41.94m
(137'7)
1
8
Schappell, Justin
9
Baylor
40.20m
(131'10.5)
1
Mens Discus Section 2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bryant, Luke
Unattached
60.32m
(197'10.75)
1
2
Brown, Darian
10
Texas State
58.11m
(190'7.75)
1
3
Hilliard, Desmine
10
Baylor
55.51m
(182'1.25)
1
4
Tabor, Sean
NA
Unattached
54.52m
(178'10.25)
1
5
Adams, Alex
Northwood (TX)
54.00m
(177'1.75)
1
6
Damadzic, Adam
9
Texas Christian
51.88m
(170'2.5)
1
7
Skelton, Heath
11
Texas-Arlington
50.12m
(164'5)
1
8
Sirles, Aaron
12
North Texas
46.61m
(152'11)
1
9
Fricke, Brandon
9
North Texas
46.24m
(151'8.25)
1
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mayberry, Blake
9
Baylor
63.27m
(207'6.75)
1
2
Kalisky, Tom
NA
Unattached
60.26m
(197'8.25)
1
3
Hansen, Richard
9
Baylor
58.97m
(193'5.5)
1
4
McDonald, Jacob
Unattached
58.89m
(193'2.5)
1
5
Bynum, Aaron
11
Abilene Christia
56.51m
(185'4.75)
1
6
Nell, Carter
12
Texas State
55.70m
(182'8.75)
1
7
Frnka, John
11
Texas-Arlington
50.14m
(164'6)
1
8
Blanchard, Brandon
10
Texas-Arlington
43.84m
(143'9.75)
1
Mens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Darian
10
Texas State
55.11m
(180'9.5)
1
2
Laijas, Chaz
12
Texas State
55.03m
(180'6.5)
1
3
Sirles, Aaron
12
North Texas
52.26m
(171'5.25)
1
4
Hudson, Andrew
11
Abilene Christia
50.72m
(166'4.75)
1
5
Rodriguez, Roman
9
Texas State
48.60m
(159'5.25)
1
6
January, Cody
12
North Texas
48.12m
(157'10.25)
1
7
Skelton, Heath
11
Texas-Arlington
47.78m
(156'9)
1
8
Huckaby, Jordan
9
Texas State
44.06m
(144'6.5)
1
--
Rainey, Jelani
9
Abilene Christia
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Garrish, John
12
North Texas
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Loudenslager, Hayden
11
Baylor
1.99m
(6'6.25)
1
2
Robinson, Garrett
11
Texas State
1.99m
(6'6.25)
1
3
Sales, Roland
9
Texas-Arlington
1.94m
(6'4.25)
1
4
Tripplett, Alex
9
Texas State
1.94m
(6'4.25)
1
--
Absalom, Kemarki
10
Texas-Arlington
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
willliams, Levance
12
Unattached
7.53m w
(24'8.25)
+2.4
1
2
Murray, William
11
Texas State
7.34m w
(24'0.75)
+2.7
1
3
Parker, Cameron
12
Texas Christian
7.29m w
(23'11)
+4.1
1
4
Clarke, Clinton
11
North Texas
7.15m w
(23'5.5)
+4.4
1
5
Waller, Brandon
11
Texas-Arlington
7.12m w
(23'4.25)
+6.4
1
6
Hilliard, James
9
Texas State
7.02m
(23'0.25)
+1.9
1
7
Walker, David
Unattached
6.83m w
(22'4.75)
+6.7
1
8
Hogg, Darian
11
Abilene Christia
6.72m w
(22'0.5)
+2.7
1
10
Henderson, Trevor
9
North Texas
6.62m
(21'8.5)
+1.8
1
9
Hart, Keaton
9
Abilene Christia
6.62m w
(21'8.5)
+2.2
1
11
Randle, Derrick
9
Texas State
6.55m w
(21'5.75)
+3.4
1
12
Bowles, Micah
11
Unattached
6.51m w
(21'4.25)
+2.5
1
13
Bailey, Ramone
10
Texas Christian
6.50m w
(21'3.75)
+3.6
1
14
Barnes, Malcolm
9
Abilene Christia
6.45m w
(21'1.75)
+2.4
1
15
Absalom, Kemarki
10
Texas-Arlington
5.72m w
(18'9)
+5.5
1
--
Barnes, Omar
10
Texas-Arlington
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Williams, Terrance
10
North Texas
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Oyegoke, Michael
11
North Texas
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Butler, Quentin
10
Texas-Arlington
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Parker, Cameron
12
Texas Christian
15.70m w
(51'6)
+2.9
1
2
Jeremiah, Idiato
12
Unattached
14.99m w
(49'2)
+4.7
1
3
Bowles, Micah
11
Unattached
14.76m w
(48'5)
+3.4
1
4
Barnes, Omar
10
Texas-Arlington
13.87m w
(45'6)
+4.1
1
5
Barnes, Malcolm
9
Abilene Christia
13.62m w
(44'8)
+3.3
1
6
Waller, Brandon
11
Texas-Arlington
13.60m w
(44'7.25)
+3.6
1
7
Loudenslager, Hayden
11
Baylor
13.38m
(43'10.75)
+2.0
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ferguson, Landon
12
Texas State
5.02m
(16'5.5)
1
--
Arnold, Seth
10
Texas State
NH
(--)
1
--
Nell, Carter
12
Texas State
NH
(--)
1
--
White, Blake
9
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
McGuirre, Connor
9
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lucas, Porscha
Saucony
11.16w
+4.4
4
2
VanBuren, Cleo
12
Space
11.22w
+4.4
4
3
Kalu, Stephanie
10
Southern Methodi
11.38w
+4.3
1
4
Reynolds, Shannon
12
Texas-Arlington
11.40w
+4.3
1
5
Jones, Veronica
11
Texas Christian
11.54w
+4.3
1
6
Ugen, Lorraine
11
Texas Christian
11.57w
+4.3
1
7
Kutu-Akoi, Phobay
Unattached
11.58w
+4.4
4
8
Dayries, Justise
9
Baylor
11.62w
+4.3
1
9
Corinealdi, Chaniqua
12
Texas Christian
11.73w
+4.3
1
10
Bostic, Kailey
10
Texas-Arlington
11.83w
+4.3
1
11
Mallard, Keondra
10
Texas-Arlington
11.86w
+3.7
2
12
SAVOIE, Kayla
10
North Texas
11.90w
+3.7
2
13
Charbonnet, Justine
11
Baylor
11.95w
+3.7
2
14
Jones, Kehri
9
Baylor
11.96w
+2.4
3
15
Jordan, Taije
9
Baylor
12.20w
+3.7
2
16
Thompson, LaDoreal
12
Texas-Arlington
12.21w
+3.7
2
17
Pollard, Crystal
Tribe/Sprinters
12.22w
+4.4
4
18
Trinkaus, Kellie
12
Texas State
12.27w
+2.4
3
19
Moss, Hannah
9
Southern Methodi
12.38w
+3.7
2
20
Mills, Arryss
10
Baylor
12.44w
+2.4
3
21
Lemon, Trashonda
9
Texas-Arlington
12.48w
+2.4
3
22
Saunders, Allie
10
Texas State
12.50w
+2.4
3
23
Thomas, Jessica
12
Texas State
12.55w
+2.4
3
24
Johnson, Simone
9
North Texas
12.57w
+2.4
3
25
Bender, Camille
10
Texas State
13.38w
+4.4
4
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fields, Ashley
9
Baylor
22.98w
+3.2
1
2
Jones, Veronica
11
Texas Christian
23.15w
+3.2
1
3
VanBuren, Cleo
12
Space
23.24w
+4.3
6
4
Dayries, Justise
9
Baylor
23.45w
+3.2
1
5
Washington, Craishia
10
Southern Methodi
23.73w
+5.1
2
6
Kalu, Stephanie
10
Southern Methodi
23.88w
+5.1
2
7
Rhone, Raena
10
Baylor
24.05w
+3.2
1
8
Corinealdi, Chaniqua
12
Texas Christian
24.05w
+3.2
1
9
Smith, DeAndrea
11
Texas-Arlington
24.08w
+5.1
2
10
Kutu-Akoi, Phobay
Unattached
24.11w
+4.3
6
11
Wilson, Isis
11
Southern Methodi
24.13w
+5.1
2
12
Scruggs, Rachel
9
Southern Methodi
24.47
+1.8
4
13
Sutherland, Andrea
Unattached
24.52w
+4.3
6
14
Baldwin, Breonna
11
Texas-Arlington
24.63w
+3.3
3
15
Stewart, Chastity
10
North Texas
24.70w
+5.1
2
16
Stephen, Chelsea
11
Texas State
24.79w
+3.3
3
17
Trinkaus, Kellie
12
Texas State
24.83w
+3.3
3
18
Nichols, Alyssa
11
Baylor
24.89w
+3.2
1
19
El-Amin, Nadiyah
10
North Texas
24.90w
+3.3
3
20
Palmer, Karolyn
10
Abilene Christia
24.97
+1.8
4
21
Lemon, Trashonda
9
Texas-Arlington
25.07
+1.8
4
22
Szabo, Carly
11
Texas State
25.23w
+3.4
5
23
Johnson, Simone
9
North Texas
25.43
+1.8
4
24
Matthews, Larissa
11
Texas Christian
25.48w
+5.1
2
25
Ratliff, Michelle
11
Baylor
25.61
+1.8
4
26
Valenzuela, Tina
11
Texas State
25.63w
+3.4
5
27
Hastings-Smith, Pilar
12
Texas State
25.64w
+3.4
5
28
Moss, Hannah
9
Southern Methodi
25.71w
+3.4
5
29
Mills, Arryss
10
Baylor
25.78w
+3.4
5
30
Jones, Kehri
9
Baylor
25.99w
+3.3
3
31
Saunders, Allie
10
Texas State
26.06
+1.8
4
32
Whitney, Lizzy
12
Baylor
26.24w
+3.3
3
33
Carrie, Maresha
11
Southern Methodi
26.84w
+3.4
5
34
Cvitanovic, Lucija
9
Southern Methodi
27.46w
+5.1
2
35
Rover, Lauren
11
Baylor
27.53w
+3.4
5
36
Egarter, Lisa
11
Southern Methodi
27.60
+1.8
4
37
Pfeiffer, Jenna
9
Baylor
27.70w
+4.3
6
38
Newell, Anicka
10
Texas State
28.14w
+3.3
3
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, DeAndrea
11
Texas-Arlington
55.14
1
2
Caldwell, Ashle
10
Texas Christian
55.16
1
3
Omogiate, Idia
11
Baylor
55.54
1
4
Sutherland, Andrea
Unattached
55.79
3
5
Steele, Shennae
12
Abilene Christia
57.86
2
6
Baldwin, Breonna
11
Texas-Arlington
58.76
1
7
Henson, Calesia
11
Baylor
58.77
2
8
Helfenbein, Hayley
11
Texas State
58.87
2
9
Coulson, Candida
Unattached
59.10
3
10
Whitney, Lizzy
12
Baylor
1:00.28
2
11
Aurelien, Sherma
Unattached
1:00.65
3
12
Kanayo, Yvonne
Unattached
1:00.98
3
13
Palmer, Karolyn
10
Abilene Christia
1:01.48
2
14
Carrie, Maresha
11
Southern Methodi
1:03.43
2
15
Omogah, Stacy
11
Texas-Arlington
1:04.16
3
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kubo, Ruriko
NA
Unattached
2:06.87
1
2
Thomas, Briyanni
11
Texas Christian
2:12.11
1
3
Alenbratt, Mary
12
Southern Methodi
2:12.58
1
4
Jackson, Staci
12
Unattached
2:13.36
1
5
kipsang, gladys
Unattached
2:16.78
1
6
Jones, Michelle
11
Texas State
2:17.30
1
7
Ball, Breanne
9
Texas Christian
2:17.51
2
8
Hampton, Sydney
10
Texas-Arlington
2:17.54
2
9
Walker, Ivorie
11
Baylor
2:18.19
2
10
Nilsson, Hannah
10
Texas-Arlington
2:20.17
2
11
Hayward, Katelyn
9
Texas-Arlington
2:21.45
1
12
Brown, Kristina
11
Baylor
2:22.51
2
13
Aurelien, Sherma
Unattached
2:23.07
2
14
Hill, Emily
10
Abilene Christia
2:25.85
2
15
Henrich, Jenna
10
Baylor
2:27.07
2
16
Stevens, Lauren
9
Baylor
2:27.84
2
17
Jackson, Meredith
9
Baylor
2:28.51
2
18
Ogunmokun, Brittany
12
Baylor
2:29.30
1
19
Cox, Courtney
10
Baylor
2:32.83
2
20
Welty, Mariah
10
Abilene Christia
2:48.48
2
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Skatteboe, Karoline
9
Southern Methodi
4:40.11
1
2
Dalton, Katie
12
Texas Christian
4:42.02
1
3
Escobar, Magdalena
9
Texas Christian
4:45.36
1
4
Keen, Caitlin
11
Southern Methodi
4:46.20
1
5
Wright, Ashly
10
Texas-Arlington
4:46.38
1
6
Sharp, Briana
10
Texas State
4:48.16
1
7
Krtinich, Kimberly
11
Texas State
4:49.26
1
8
Mccarthy, Genna
9
Texas Christian
4:50.07
1
9
Archer, Holly
9
Unattached
4:50.49
1
10
Cox, Courtney
10
Baylor
4:56.60
1
11
Brown, Kristina
11
Baylor
5:00.75
1
12
Andersson, Elin
11
Texas-Arlington
5:02.43
2
13
Mose, Courtney
10
Texas-Arlington
5:03.92
2
14
Brito, Melissa
9
North Texas
5:08.07
2
15
Karlsson, Johanna Nissen
9
Texas-Arlington
5:09.48
2
16
Hernandez, Yvette
9
North Texas
5:09.52
2
17
Trotter, Claire
9
Southern Methodi
5:17.29
2
18
Acosta, Isabel
9
North Texas
5:22.43
2
19
Vanlandingham, Rachel
10
Texas Christian
5:41.52
2
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Alenbratt, Mary
12
Southern Methodi
9:43.50
1
2
Kemboi, Agnes
11
Texas Christian
9:45.46
1
3
Mollenkopf, Ingrid
5
Unattached
9:52.41
1
4
Skatteboe, Karoline
9
Southern Methodi
10:19.76
1
5
Orlie, Laura
9
Texas Christian
10:27.14
1
6
Alfonzo, Gabriela
9
Texas-Arlington
10:28.60
1
7
Erlingson, Caroline
Unattached
10:30.28
1
8
Eckhoff, Ashley
9
Texas Christian
10:32.30
1
9
Keen, Caitlin
11
Southern Methodi
10:35.93
1
10
Trotter, Claire
9
Southern Methodi
12:04.43
1
--
Kleiber, Karlee
10
Baylor
DNF
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Matthews, Larissa
11
Texas Christian
13.49
+2.0
1
2
Stephen, Chelsea
11
Texas State
13.61
+2.0
1
3
Jordan, Taije
9
Baylor
13.80
+2.0
1
4
Valenzuela, Tina
11
Texas State
14.28
+2.0
1
5
Wilson, Porschea
10
Texas-Arlington
14.35
+2.0
1
6
Davis, Dannielle
10
Baylor
14.57
+2.0
1
7
Shadley, Jessica
11
Baylor
14.65
+2.0
1
8
Johnson, Shae
10
Texas-Arlington
14.67
+2.0
1
9
Hastings-Smith, Pilar
12
Texas State
14.69
+1.3
2
10
Ratliff, Michelle
11
Baylor
14.93
+1.3
2
11
Hermes, Chelsea
12
North Texas
15.23
+1.3
2
12
Pfeiffer, Jenna
9
Baylor
15.47
+1.3
2
13
Delage, Danielle
9
Texas-Arlington
16.07
+1.3
2
14
Rover, Lauren
11
Baylor
16.33
+1.3
2
15
Kilgore, Raquel
12
Texas-Arlington
16.58
+1.3
2
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Holland, Christina
12
Baylor
59.17
1
2
White, Chante'sean
12
Texas State
1:00.40
1
3
Luogon, Kou
Unattached
1:00.97
1
4
Thomas, Jennie
12
Texas State
1:02.97
1
5
Nwachukwu, Michelle
11
Baylor
1:03.31
1
6
Burris, Ashley
10
Texas-Arlington
1:04.70
1
7
Vaughan, Jade
10
Texas-Arlington
1:05.20
1
8
Williams, Lexus
10
Abilene Christia
1:12.63
1
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wilson
,
Kalu
,
Scruggs
,
Washingt
Southern Methodi
44.96
1
2
Jones
,
Corineal
,
Matthews
,
Ugen
Texas Christian
45.18
1
3
Thompson
,
Mallard
,
Bostic
,
Reynolds
Texas-Arlington
46.11
1
4
Savoie
,
Landry
,
Henry
,
Harrison
North Texas
46.18
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Omogiate
,
Fields
,
Holland
,
Rhone
Baylor
3:41.49
1
2
White
,
Thomas
,
Trinkaus
,
Krtinich
Texas State
3:47.06
1
3
Burris
,
Baldwin
,
Wright
,
Smith
Texas-Arlington
3:47.28
1
4
Nwachukw
,
Nichols
,
Dayries
,
Ogunmoku
Baylor
3:48.20
2
5
Thomas
,
Caldwell
,
Parris
,
Ball
Texas Christian
3:51.62
1
6
Whitney
,
Walker
,
Jordan
,
Henson
Baylor
4:00.33
2
7
Vaughan
,
Hampton
,
Hayward
,
Taylor
Texas-Arlington
4:08.00
2
8
Pfeiffer
,
Ratliff
,
Mills
,
Rover
Baylor
4:08.36
2
--
Helfenbe
,
Sharp
,
Jones
,
Stephen
Texas State
DNF
2
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Megan
10
Texas Christian
16.10m
(52'9.75)
1
2
Perez, Helena
11
Southern Methodi
15.85m
(52'0)
1
3
Titzman, Kelsey
12
Texas State
15.54m
(50'11.75)
1
4
Samuels, Kelsey
12
Texas Christian
15.41m
(50'6.5)
1
5
Chin, Rayann
10
Southern Methodi
14.14m
(46'4.5)
1
6
Kelly, Talore
9
Texas State
13.23m
(43'4.75)
1
7
McKnight, Deja
10
North Texas
13.09m
(42'11.25)
1
8
Lyssy, Danessa
12
Texas State
12.95m
(42'5.75)
1
9
Little, Samantha
11
Texas-Arlington
12.58m
(41'3.25)
1
10
Clark, Victoria
9
North Texas
12.40m
(40'8)
1
11
Thompson, Katie
9
Southern Methodi
10.51m
(34'5.75)
1
12
Nweke, Ngozi
9
North Texas
10.45m
(34'3.25)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
White, Skylar
12
Baylor
53.44m
(175'3.75)
1
2
Smith, Megan
10
Texas Christian
48.22m
(158'2.25)
1
3
Chin, Rayann
10
Southern Methodi
47.17m
(154'9)
1
4
Ellison, Whitley
12
Texas-Arlington
47.06m
(154'4.75)
1
5
Titzman, Kelsey
12
Texas State
45.83m
(150'4.25)
1
6
Hall, Jalisa
12
Texas State
44.22m
(145'0.75)
1
7
Little, Samantha
11
Texas-Arlington
43.83m
(143'9.5)
1
8
Kelly, Talore
9
Texas State
43.36m
(142'3)
1
9
Riley, Tara
11
Abilene Christia
43.11m
(141'5)
1
10
Torres, Taylor
10
Baylor
42.48m
(139'4.25)
1
11
Adekoya, Jasmine
11
Baylor
39.79m
(130'6.5)
1
12
Samuels, Kelsey
12
Texas Christian
39.44m
(129'4.75)
1
13
McKnight, Deja
10
North Texas
38.55m
(126'5.5)
1
14
Lakey, Shalania
11
Abilene Christia
38.21m
(125'4.25)
1
15
Clark, Victoria
9
North Texas
33.05m
(108'5)
1
16
Hutchinson, Natalya
9
North Texas
31.19m
(102'3.75)
1
Womens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cvitanovic, Lucija
9
Southern Methodi
46.43m
(152'3.75)
1
2
Schroder, Makena
9
Texas Christian
45.34m
(148'9)
1
3
Mitchell, Ameilia
11
Abilene Christia
40.92m
(134'3)
1
4
Egarter, Lisa
11
Southern Methodi
38.40m
(125'11.75)
1
5
Riley, Tara
11
Abilene Christia
36.33m
(119'2.25)
1
6
Talley, Sara
12
Texas Christian
35.29m
(115'9.25)
1
7
Lyssy, Danessa
12
Texas State
34.57m
(113'5)
1
8
Hermes, Chelsea
12
North Texas
33.19m
(108'10.5)
1
9
Kilgore, Raquel
12
Texas-Arlington
29.92m
(98'1.75)
1
10
Thompson, Katie
9
Southern Methodi
28.60m
(93'9.75)
1
11
Delage, Danielle
9
Texas-Arlington
25.56m
(83'10.25)
1
Womens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Atkinson, Erin
11
Baylor
63.32m
(207'8.75)
1
2
Murphy, Elizabeth
12
Southern Methodi
62.25m
(204'2.75)
1
3
Perez, Helena
11
Southern Methodi
53.95m
(177'0)
1
4
Hall, Jalisa
12
Texas State
53.10m
(174'2.5)
1
5
Titzman, Kelsey
12
Texas State
51.26m
(168'2)
1
6
Lakey, Shalania
11
Abilene Christia
49.10m
(161'1)
1
7
Hartwick, Lauren
11
Abilene Christia
48.05m
(157'7.5)
1
8
Samuels, Kelsey
12
Texas Christian
47.76m
(156'8.25)
1
9
Chin, Rayann
10
Southern Methodi
46.66m
(153'1)
1
10
Adekoya, Jasmine
11
Baylor
46.55m
(152'8.5)
1
11
Smith, Megan
10
Texas Christian
45.67m
(149'10)
1
--
Kelly, Talore
9
Texas State
FOUL
(--)
1
--
McKnight, Deja
10
North Texas
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Rose, Kandace
9
North Texas
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bareni, Shahaf
11
North Texas
1.81m
(5'11.25)
1
2
Cvitanovic, Lucija
9
Southern Methodi
1.73m
(5'8)
1
3
Egarter, Lisa
11
Southern Methodi
1.73m
(5'8)
1
4
Hermes, Chelsea
12
North Texas
1.68m
(5'6)
1
5
Candelaria, Danielle
11
Texas State
1.68m
(5'6)
1
10
Schultz, Kaylyn
9
Baylor
1.63m
(5'4)
1
6
Pfeiffer, Jenna
9
Baylor
1.63m
(5'4)
1
6
Gueldner, Jennifer
10
Baylor
1.63m
(5'4)
1
8
Thompson, Haley
12
North Texas
1.63m
(5'4)
1
8
Parris, Orlene
10
Texas Christian
1.63m
(5'4)
1
--
Rover, Lauren
11
Baylor
NH
(--)
1
--
Szabo, Carly
11
Texas State
NH
(--)
1
--
Delage, Danielle
9
Texas-Arlington
NH
(--)
1
--
Stewart, Ashlyn
9
Texas-Arlington
NH
(--)
1
--
Shadley, Jessica
11
Baylor
NH
(--)
1
--
Cook, Lauren
10
Baylor
NH
(--)
1
--
Davis, Courtney
9
Texas State
NH
(--)
1
--
Lyssy, Danessa
12
Texas State
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Polk, Tori
Unattached
6.66m w
(21'10)
+2.3
1
2
Hayes, Chelsea
NA
Nike
6.59m
(21'7.25)
+1.8
1
3
Gipson, Whitney
NA
Nike
6.46m w
(21'2.25)
+3.0
1
4
Collins-Reynold, Samanth
11
Texas Christian
5.92m w
(19'5)
+3.0
1
5
Domingue, Morgan
11
Texas-Arlington
5.90m w
(19'4.25)
+4.5
1
6
Charbonnet, Justine
11
Baylor
5.86m
(19'2.5)
+1.2
1
7
Bostic, Kailey
10
Texas-Arlington
5.70m w
(18'8.25)
+4.0
1
8
Egarter, Lisa
11
Southern Methodi
5.66m w
(18'6.75)
+3.0
1
9
Cvitanovic, Lucija
9
Southern Methodi
5.64m w
(18'6)
+3.5
1
10
Brown, Jennifer
12
Texas-Arlington
5.60m w
(18'4.25)
+3.7
1
11
Thomas, Jessica
12
Texas State
5.55m w
(18'2.5)
+2.8
1
12
Saunders, Allie
10
Texas State
5.53m w
(18'1.5)
+3.6
1
13
Chancey, Kierra
9
Texas-Arlington
5.52m w
(18'1.25)
+5.3
1
14
Bender, Camille
10
Texas State
5.49m w
(18'0)
+2.5
1
15
Madden, Courtney
10
Southern Methodi
5.45m w
(17'10.5)
+2.8
1
16
Davis, Dannielle
10
Baylor
5.39m
(17'8)
+2.0
1
17
Gabler, Jessica
12
Baylor
5.33m w
(17'5.75)
+4.5
1
18
Ratliff, Michelle
11
Baylor
5.24m w
(17'2.25)
+4.9
1
19
Shadley, Jessica
11
Baylor
5.16m w
(16'11)
+2.4
1
20
Kilgore, Raquel
12
Texas-Arlington
4.71m w
(15'5.25)
+4.8
1
21
Landry, Mona
9
North Texas
4.44m w
(14'6.75)
+3.1
1
--
Knight, Charity
9
Texas-Arlington
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Ibrahim, Ayofemi
9
Texas-Arlington
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Jennifer
12
Texas-Arlington
12.25m w
(40'2.25)
+3.1
1
2
West, Kaitlin
10
Baylor
12.24m w
(40'1.75)
+2.5
1
3
Johnson, Shae
10
Texas-Arlington
12.11m w
(39'8.75)
+3.6
1
4
Collins-Reynold, Samanth
11
Texas Christian
12.03m w
(39'5.5)
+2.8
1
5
Latson, Brianna
10
Texas Christian
11.65m w
(38'2.5)
+4.4
1
6
Domingue, Morgan
11
Texas-Arlington
11.52m w
(37'9.5)
+2.7
1
7
Madden, Courtney
10
Southern Methodi
11.28m w
(37'0)
+2.3
1
8
Ibrahim, Ayofemi
9
Texas-Arlington
10.87m w
(35'7.75)
+4.0
1
9
Mullins, Georgia
10
Baylor
10.71m w
(35'1.5)
+4.9
1
--
Knight, Charity
9
Texas-Arlington
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McWilliams, Hannah
9
Texas State
3.80m
(12'5.5)
1
2
Newell, Anicka
10
Texas State
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
3
Vann, Sarah
11
North Texas
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
4
Long, Taylor
9
Texas-Arlington
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
5
Burch, Julianne
10
Texas-Arlington
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
5
Parr, Kim
10
Baylor
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
5
McNew, Jessica
10
North Texas
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
--
Gueldner, Jennifer
10
Baylor
NH
(--)
1
--
Northcutt, Madison
9
North Texas
NH
(--)
1
--
Korn, Sarah
9
North Texas
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
121733 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
364 shares:
Texas Christian Outdoor Invitational
,
Abilene Christian University Track and Field and Cross Country - Abilene, Texas
,
Baylor University Track and Field and Cross Country - Waco, Texas
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Texas Christian Outdoor Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
2
2014
1
1
2013
1
2
2012
1
2
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#college
#track
#field
#texas-christian
#horned-frog-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!