NE Home
A.net/NE
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Nebraska Mark Colligan Indoor Memorial
January 22nd 2022 Lincoln, Nebraska, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2013 - (2 articles)
2014 - (1 articles)
2015 - (1 articles)
2016 - (1 articles)
2017 - (1 articles)
2018 - (1 articles)
2019 - (1 articles)
2020 - (1 articles)
2022 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
1
All
1
2017 Results - Nebraska Mark Colligan Indoor Memorial
Jan 29th 2017, 10:48pm
Search
2017 Results - Nebraska Mark Colligan Indoor Memorial
Published by
ResultsCentral
Jan 29th 2017, 10:48pm
Comments
Varsity - Mens
1.
Nebraska
161
2.
Houston
135.5
3.
Oklahoma
134.5
4.
Wichita State
102
Varsity - Womens
1.
Oklahoma
184.5
2.
Nebraska
140
3.
Houston
105
4.
Wichita State
98.5
Mens Results
Womens Results
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Mario Burke
6.65a
Houston
2.
Jr
Eli Hall-Thompson
6.65a
Houston
3.
Jr
Mike Wells
6.82a
Wichita State
4.
Jr
Bennie Wesley
6.90a
Oklahoma
5.
Fr
Jackson Webb
6.90a
Oklahoma
6.
So
John Lewis III
6.91a
Houston
7.
So
Jacarias Martin
6.95a
Houston
8.
So
Robert Charlton
6.95a
Oklahoma
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Jr
Eli Hall-Thompson
6.66a
Houston
2.
So
Mario Burke
6.70a
Houston
3.
Jr
Bennie Wesley
6.81a
Oklahoma
4.
So
John Lewis III
6.91a
Houston
5.
Fr
Jackson Webb
6.92a
Oklahoma
6.
So
Jacarias Martin
6.95a
Houston
7.
Jr
Mike Wells
6.95a
Wichita State
8.
So
Robert Charlton
7.00a
Oklahoma
9.
Fr
Mike Mitchell
7.01a
Nebraska
10.
So
Oliver Alexandre
7.05a
Nebraska
11.
Fr
Richard Sandefur
7.07a
Wichita State
12.
Jr
Jonathan Duvall
7.10a
Wichita State
13.
Jr
Erick Ngaiza
7.19a
Wichita State
14.
Jr
Noah Gabel
7.25a
Nebraska
200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Eli Hall-Thompson
20.71a
Houston
2.
Sr
Cameron Burrell
21.18a
Houston
3.
So
Mario Burke
21.41a
Houston
4.
Jr
Trumaine Jefferson
21.72a
Houston
5.
Fr
Jackson Webb
21.86a
Oklahoma
6.
So
John Lewis III
21.87a
Houston
7.
Fr
Daniel Ford
21.89a
Houston
8.
So
Oliver Alexandre
21.92a
Nebraska
9.
Fr
John Isom
22.02a
Houston
10.
So
Elijah Lucy
22.23a
Nebraska
11.
Sr
Drew Wiseman
22.26a
Nebraska
12.
Fr
Isiah Irby
22.42a
Oklahoma
13.
So
Robert Charlton
22.74a
Oklahoma
14.
Jr
Erick Ngaiza
22.95a
Wichita State
15.
Jr
Mark Jarecki
22.97a
Nebraska
16.
So
Jacarias Martin
37.65a
Houston
17.
Fr
Richard Sandefur
55.64a
Wichita State
400 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Andrew Neal
47.46a
Nebraska
2.
Sr
Jake Bender
47.72a
Nebraska
3.
Sr
Drew Wiseman
47.86a
Nebraska
4.
Fr
Jamarkus Birks
48.53a
Oklahoma
5.
So
Raymund Clarke
48.98a
Houston
6.
Sr
Cody Scheck
49.11a
Wichita State
7.
Fr
Tyler Hart
49.46a
Oklahoma
8.
Jr
Isaac Poe
49.95a
Wichita State
9.
Sr
Rhys Powell
49.99a
Wichita State
10.
Fr
Luke Durrough
52.41a
Houston
11.
Jr
Steven Jazdyk
54.05a
Oklahoma
600 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Moujtaba Mohammed
1:18.28a
Nebraska
2.
Jr
Sam Bransby
1:19.26a
Nebraska
3.
Jr
Jacob Goldberg
1:21.21a
Oklahoma
4.
Fr
Heath Warren
1:23.03a
Oklahoma
5.
Jr
Caleb Holl
1:26.47a
Houston
6.
Jr
Cordell Goering
1:29.44a
Wichita State
7.
Sr
Paul Raymond
1:34.96a
Wichita State
800 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Ty Moss
1:52.87a
Nebraska
2.
Fr
Calvin Miller
1:53.45a
Oklahoma
3.
So
Zack Penrod
1:54.36a
Wichita State
4.
Sr
Edgar Propst
1:55.34a
Nebraska
5.
Fr
Nicholas Hamilton
1:55.41a
Houston
6.
So
Cameron Laverty
1:55.70a
Houston
7.
So
Connor Stine
1:56.37a
Wichita State
8.
So
Aaron Hurd
1:56.52a
Houston
9.
Jr
Jacob Holtmeier
1:57.42a
Nebraska
10.
Jr
Aaron Miller
2:00.89a
Wichita State
So
Blake Yount
FS
Oklahoma
1 Mile
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Brian Barraza
4:06.07a
Houston
2.
Sr
Ugis Jocis
4:10.25a
Wichita State
3.
Sr
Grayson Haws
4:10.84a
Oklahoma
4.
Sr
Jacob Burcham
4:11.09a
Oklahoma
5.
Jr
Blake Contreras
4:17.86a
Houston
6.
Fr
Heath Warren
4:18.00a
Oklahoma
7.
So
Gerardo Reyna
4:18.77a
Houston
8.
Fr
Karson LeComte
4:19.70a
Nebraska
9.
Fr
Sean Curran
4:22.45a
Wichita State
10.
So
Nathan Wickoren
4:23.13a
Wichita State
11.
Sr
Matt Parmley
4:26.66a
Houston
12.
So
Stan Skwarlo
4:26.89a
Wichita State
13.
Jr
Peter Spinks
4:28.42a
Nebraska
14.
Jr
Austin Sturdy
4:31.12a
Wichita State
15.
Sr
Jacob Olson
4:31.46a
Nebraska
16.
Sr
Paul Raymond
4:43.40a
Wichita State
5000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Dylan Blankenbaker
14:19.00a
Oklahoma
2.
So
Wyatt McGuire
14:26.07a
Nebraska
3.
Jr
Joe Harter
14:43.48a
Wichita State
4.
Jr
Eric Aldritt
14:45.42a
Oklahoma
5.
Jr
Gage Garcia
14:47.13a
Wichita State
6.
Jr
Pedro Montoya
14:56.83a
Wichita State
7.
So
Dray Carson
15:03.46a
Wichita State
8.
Jr
Pat Letz
15:08.50a
Nebraska
9.
Jr
Austin Post
15:32.63a
Nebraska
10.
Jr
Kyle Larkin
15:37.69a
Wichita State
11.
Sr
Gabe Lara
15:43.26a
Houston
60m Hurdles
- 42"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Amere Lattin
7.91a
Houston
2.
Jr
Andrew Neal
7.93a
Nebraska
3.
Fr
Bryce Douglas
8.06a
Oklahoma
4.
Sr
Mate Koroknai
8.18a
Nebraska
5.
Jr
Hunter Veith
8.27a
Wichita State
6.
Sr
Tyler Knight
8.33a
Wichita State
7.
Jr
Steven Jazdyk
8.34a
Oklahoma
8.
So
Kaden Griffin
8.71a
Wichita State
60m Hurdles
- 42"
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
So
Amere Lattin
7.87a
Houston
2.
Jr
Andrew Neal
8.03a
Nebraska
4.
Sr
Mate Koroknai
8.19a
Nebraska
3.
Fr
Bryce Douglas
8.22a
Oklahoma
5.
Jr
Hunter Veith
8.31a
Wichita State
6.
Jr
Steven Jazdyk
8.37a
Oklahoma
7.
Sr
Tyler Knight
8.41a
Wichita State
8.
So
Kaden Griffin
8.49a
Wichita State
9.
Fr
Nathaniel Mechler
8.52a
Houston
10.
Jr
Jonathan Duvall
8.66a
Wichita State
11.
Jr
Cody Walton
8.67a
Nebraska
12.
Sr
Emiliano Troitino
8.73a
Houston
13.
So
Ben Johnson
8.73a
Wichita State
14.
Sr
Christopher Morales
8.85a
Houston
15.
Fr
Zach Podraza
9.03a
Nebraska
16.
So
Sebastian Russi
9.30a
Houston
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
3:09.98a
Nebraska
2.
Relay Team
3:11.84a
Houston
3.
Relay Team
3:21.51a
Oklahoma
4.
Relay Team
3:22.02a
Wichita State
5.
Relay Team
3:23.49a
Nebraska
6.
Relay Team
3:27.50a
Wichita State
7.
Relay Team
3:33.75a
Wichita State
Shot Put
- 16lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Cameron Cornelius
17.96m
Houston
2.
Sr
Zach Loesch
17.24m
Wichita State
3.
Sr
Alejandro Garza
17.05m
Houston
4.
So
Nicholas Coghill
16.79m
Nebraska
5.
Fr
Kino Dunkley
16.37m
Nebraska
6.
Fr
Bradley Daboub
15.87m
Oklahoma
7.
Jr
Nicholas Percy
15.59m
Nebraska
8.
Jr
Christopher Daniels
15.42m
Nebraska
9.
Sr
John Nicholas
13.42m
Wichita State
10.
Sr
Emiliano Troitino
12.55m
Houston
11.
So
Kaden Griffin
11.95m
Wichita State
12.
Sr
Christopher Morales
11.89m
Houston
13.
Jr
Steven Jazdyk
11.32m
Oklahoma
14.
So
Sebastian Russi
11.29m
Houston
15.
Fr
Nathaniel Mechler
10.94m
Houston
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Garret Lynch
2.09m
Wichita State
2.
Jr
Landon Bartel
2.09m
Nebraska
3.
Sr
Michael McCann
2.05m
Nebraska
4.
Sr
Garrison LeRock
2.00m
Oklahoma
5.
Jr
Austin Chippeaux
1.95m
Wichita State
5.
So
Colin George
1.95m
Houston
7.
Fr
Michael Williams
1.90m
Nebraska
8.
Fr
Kole Konrade
1.85m
Wichita State
8.
Jr
Cody Walton
1.85m
Nebraska
10.
So
Sebastian Russi
1.85m
Houston
Jr
Carl Williams
NH
Oklahoma
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Everette Favor
5.13m
Oklahoma
2.
Sr
Steven Cahoy
5.13m
Nebraska
3.
Fr
Kevin Cahoy
4.98m
Nebraska
4.
Fr
Lucas Kelley
4.83m
Oklahoma
4.
Sr
Tyler Knight
4.83m
Wichita State
6.
Sr
Jed Fenske
4.68m
Nebraska
7.
So
Hayden Flores
4.53m
Houston
7.
Fr
Zach Podraza
4.53m
Nebraska
9.
Jr
Steven Jazdyk
4.53m
Oklahoma
10.
Sr
Christopher Morales
4.38m
Houston
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Cameron Burrell
7.45m
Houston
2.
Jr
Hunter Veith
7.31m
Wichita State
3.
Sr
Antwan Dickerson
7.26m
Houston
4.
Jr
Trumaine Jefferson
7.25m
Houston
5.
So
Greg Vann
7.17m
Oklahoma
6.
So
Elijah Lucy
7.14m
Nebraska
7.
Jr
Landon Bartel
6.94m
Nebraska
8.
Jr
Tre Mitchell
6.82m
Nebraska
9.
So
Kaden Griffin
6.76m
Wichita State
10.
Jr
Thomas Cheval
6.73m
Oklahoma
11.
Jr
Noah Gabel
6.64m
Nebraska
12.
Fr
Dexter Neboh
6.04m
Oklahoma
13.
Fr
Mike Mitchell
4.61m
Nebraska
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Kaiwan Culmer
16.07m
Nebraska
2.
Sr
Hayden McClain
15.80m
Oklahoma
3.
So
Jace Anderson
14.85m
Nebraska
4.
Jr
Reilly Lambrecht
14.79m
Nebraska
5.
Sr
Austin Starr
14.74m
Nebraska
6.
So
Joshua Foster
14.39m
Oklahoma
7.
So
Cameron Prejean
14.36m
Houston
8.
So
Marcus Mitchell
14.27m
Oklahoma
9.
So
Kaden Griffin
14.21m
Wichita State
10.
Fr
Breyon Thurman
13.42m
Houston
11.
So
Ben Johnson
13.26m
Wichita State
Weight Throw
- 35lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Nicholas Percy
19.41m
Nebraska
2.
Sr
Damon Thompson
18.74m
Houston
3.
Sr
Charles Nguyen
18.68m
Oklahoma
4.
Jr
Christopher Daniels
18.63m
Nebraska
5.
Fr
Bradley Daboub
14.39m
Oklahoma
6.
Sr
Zach Loesch
13.66m
Wichita State
7.
Sr
Alejandro Garza
12.98m
Houston
8.
So
Ben Johnson
10.79m
Wichita State
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Leya Buchanan
7.38a
Oklahoma
2.
Sr
Tori Williams
7.45a
Houston
3.
Fr
Sierra Smith
7.49a
Houston
4.
Sr
Tierra Williams
7.54a
Nebraska
5.
Sr
Baileh Simms
7.54a
Oklahoma
6.
Fr
Brianne Bethel
7.56a
Houston
7.
Fr
Amanda Van Buren
7.56a
Oklahoma
8.
Fr
Samiyah Samuels
7.58a
Houston
60 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Jr
Leya Buchanan
7.39a
Oklahoma
2.
Sr
Tori Williams
7.49a
Houston
4.
Fr
Sierra Smith
7.52a
Houston
5.
Fr
Amanda Van Buren
7.57a
Oklahoma
6.
Sr
Tierra Williams
7.58a
Nebraska
7.
Sr
Baileh Simms
7.59a
Oklahoma
8.
Fr
Brianne Bethel
7.60a
Houston
9.
Sr
Nikki Larch-Miller
7.60a
Wichita State
3.
Fr
Samiyah Samuels
7.63a
Houston
10.
Sr
Bria Carter
7.64a
Houston
11.
Sr
Taylor Larch-Miller
7.67a
Wichita State
12.
So
Quashira McIntosh
7.67a
Nebraska
13.
Fr
Justice Henderson
7.69a
Houston
14.
Fr
Jacque Darby
7.74a
Wichita State
15.
So
Alexis Barnes
7.80a
Oklahoma
16.
Jr
Raianna Maples
7.84a
Wichita State
17.
Jr
Kristen Dowell
7.86a
Nebraska
18.
Sr
Jazmin McCoy
7.88a
Nebraska
19.
Sr
Angie Vailas
7.95a
Wichita State
20.
So
Hailey Luken
8.02a
Nebraska
21.
Fr
Taylor Johnson
8.08a
Nebraska
22.
So
Angela Mercurio
8.17a
Nebraska
23.
So
Talia Highbarger
8.39a
Wichita State
24.
Jr
Meghan Holmes
8.45a
Wichita State
200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Ama Pipi
23.44a
Oklahoma
2.
Sr
Tori Williams
23.80a
Houston
3.
Jr
Leya Buchanan
24.13a
Oklahoma
4.
Fr
Sierra Smith
24.31a
Houston
5.
So
Quashira McIntosh
24.60a
Nebraska
6.
Fr
Brianne Bethel
24.63a
Houston
7.
Fr
Jacque Darby
24.77a
Wichita State
8.
So
Alexis Barnes
25.00a
Oklahoma
9.
Fr
Amanda Van Buren
25.21a
Oklahoma
10.
Jr
Kristen Dowell
25.35a
Nebraska
11.
So
Jasmine Barge
25.56a
Nebraska
12.
So
Tia Omagbemi
25.58a
Houston
13.
Sr
Bria Carter
25.96a
Houston
14.
Jr
Raianna Maples
26.10a
Wichita State
15.
Fr
Brittini Bethel
26.15a
Houston
16.
Sr
Emily Doffing
26.70a
Wichita State
17.
Sr
Angie Vailas
27.48a
Wichita State
400 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Kierra Griggs
55.47a
Nebraska
2.
Jr
Mia Mukes
55.70a
Oklahoma
3.
So
Natalie Halfman
55.82a
Wichita State
4.
So
Lakayla Harris
56.14a
Nebraska
5.
Fr
Birexus Hawkins
56.42a
Houston
6.
Jr
Medinah Spencer
56.92a
Oklahoma
7.
Fr
Daysha Bullocks
57.91a
Wichita State
8.
Sr
Daye Shon Roberson
57.93a
Oklahoma
9.
Fr
Nikesha Keith
1:00.26a
Houston
600 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Payton Baker
1:31.91a
Oklahoma
2.
Sr
Mandy Nolan
1:35.35a
Houston
3.
Sr
Kristina Knowles
1:35.91a
Houston
4.
Fr
Chelsey Jones
1:36.12a
Nebraska
5.
Jr
Lane Maguire
1:37.00a
Oklahoma
6.
Jr
Ebony White
1:37.08a
Houston
7.
Jr
Morgan Dworak
1:39.39a
Nebraska
8.
Sr
Emilea Finley
1:42.17a
Wichita State
9.
Fr
Rebecca Moore
1:44.00a
Nebraska
10.
Jr
Michayla Zweygardt
1:45.39a
Wichita State
800 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Rebekah Topham
2:12.38a
Wichita State
2.
Fr
Michaela Peskova
2:12.62a
Nebraska
3.
So
Hayley Redwine
2:13.33a
Oklahoma
4.
Jr
Haley Harsin
2:14.46a
Nebraska
5.
Jr
Lauren Gibbs
2:14.76a
Oklahoma
6.
So
Britani Gonzales
2:16.47a
Houston
7.
Fr
Ashleigh Carr
2:19.52a
Nebraska
8.
Jr
Katrina Santiago
2:20.24a
Nebraska
9.
Fr
Debra Taylor
2:25.57a
Houston
10.
Fr
Emma Stamm
2:27.36a
Wichita State
1 Mile
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Belle Wallace
4:52.07a
Oklahoma
2.
Jr
Sarah Scott
4:54.45a
Oklahoma
3.
Sr
Emilea Finley
4:58.99a
Wichita State
4.
Jr
Katrina Santiago
5:01.35a
Nebraska
5.
Jr
Jennifer Dunlap
5:01.81a
Houston
6.
So
Meredith Sorensen
5:03.32a
Houston
7.
Fr
Elsa Forsberg
5:03.39a
Nebraska
8.
Sr
Sidney Hirsch
5:04.97a
Wichita State
9.
So
Nicole Colonna
5:05.70a
Nebraska
10.
Sr
Savannah Fox
5:06.86a
Wichita State
11.
So
Jahnavi Schneider
5:09.08a
Houston
12.
Sr
Sarah Wright
5:13.42a
Wichita State
13.
Jr
Tangy Wiseman
5:25.86a
Wichita State
14.
Jr
Kendra Schoening
5:38.29a
Wichita State
5000 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Brittany Tretbar
16:58.08a
Oklahoma
2.
Fr
Isabella Rose
17:00.94a
Oklahoma
3.
Jr
Bonnie Smith
17:34.82a
Nebraska
4.
So
Deidra Walker
17:51.83a
Wichita State
5.
Sr
Elizabeth Kirby
18:30.21a
Nebraska
6.
Jr
Emely Morgado
18:38.02a
Houston
7.
Fr
Suzie Wright
18:40.45a
Wichita State
8.
Jr
Kendall Cast
18:41.13a
Nebraska
60m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Olivia Haggerty
8.38a
Oklahoma
2.
Sr
Taylor Larch-Miller
8.39a
Wichita State
3.
Sr
Nikki Larch-Miller
8.45a
Wichita State
4.
So
Jasmine Barge
8.49a
Nebraska
5.
Sr
Bianca Brazil
8.67a
Oklahoma
6.
Sr
Cecelia Jackson
8.68a
Oklahoma
7.
Sr
Breanne Borman
8.82a
Wichita State
Jr
Kristen Dowell
DNF
Nebraska
60m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
Jr
Olivia Haggerty
8.41a
Oklahoma
2.
Sr
Nikki Larch-Miller
8.44a
Wichita State
4.
Sr
Taylor Larch-Miller
8.45a
Wichita State
3.
Sr
Cecelia Jackson
8.59a
Oklahoma
5.
Jr
Kristen Dowell
8.67a
Nebraska
6.
Sr
Bianca Brazil
8.71a
Oklahoma
7.
So
Jasmine Barge
8.75a
Nebraska
8.
Sr
Breanne Borman
8.85a
Wichita State
9.
Fr
Raynesha Lewis
8.89a
Nebraska
10.
Jr
Makayla Stephens
8.97a
Oklahoma
11.
Sr
Marteisha Caines
8.97a
Wichita State
12.
Jr
Christina Tillett
9.16a
Houston
13.
Sr
Emily Doffing
9.18a
Wichita State
14.
So
Carlea Miles
9.46a
Wichita State
15.
Jr
Kelsey Roy
9.54a
Houston
16.
So
Talia Highbarger
9.58a
Wichita State
17.
So
Macey Sims
9.85a
Houston
18.
Fr
Anna Larsson
10.05a
Houston
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
3:41.50a
Oklahoma
2.
Relay Team
3:42.87a
Wichita State
3.
Relay Team
3:43.58a
Nebraska
4.
Relay Team
3:50.44a
Houston
5.
Relay Team
3:51.57a
Wichita State
6.
Relay Team
3:54.51a
Houston
7.
Relay Team
3:59.64a
Nebraska
8.
Relay Team
4:08.55a
Wichita State
9.
Relay Team
4:17.69a
Wichita State
Relay Team
DNF
Wichita State
Shot Put
- 4kg
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Jessica Woodard
17.23m
Oklahoma
2.
So
Toni Tupper
15.75m
Nebraska
3.
So
Kelsey Slawson
14.79m
Wichita State
4.
Fr
Meia Gordon
14.54m
Oklahoma
5.
Fr
Kristina Insingo
14.05m
Nebraska
6.
So
Nora Monie
13.69m
Houston
7.
So
Torian Sutter
13.53m
Nebraska
8.
So
Alexandra Adams
13.00m
Wichita State
9.
So
Taylor Scaife
12.33m
Houston
10.
So
Meagan Williams
11.74m
Wichita State
11.
Fr
Anna Larsson
10.22m
Houston
12.
So
Macey Sims
9.18m
Houston
Sr
Jamesia Milton
FOUL
Wichita State
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Petra Luteran
1.74m
Nebraska
2.
So
Tierney Lindner
1.70m
Nebraska
3.
Jr
Makayla Stephens
1.65m
Oklahoma
4.
Fr
Sydney Wilson
1.60m
Wichita State
5.
Sr
Cecelia Jackson
1.55m
Oklahoma
5.
So
Katie Murray
1.55m
Wichita State
7.
Fr
Madison Yerigan
1.55m
Nebraska
8.
Jr
Haley Griffin
1.55m
Wichita State
9.
Fr
Kiara Kearney
1.50m
Nebraska
Jr
Meghan Holmes
NH
Wichita State
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Mackenzie Shell
4.08m
Oklahoma
2.
Fr
Meagan Gray
3.98m
Oklahoma
3.
Fr
Andrianna Jacobs
3.88m
Nebraska
4.
So
Haley Houston
3.88m
Houston
5.
Fr
Klara Mattson
3.73m
Houston
6.
So
Alesa Frey
3.58m
Wichita State
7.
Fr
Catherine Mick
3.43m
Nebraska
8.
Fr
Emily Gardiner
3.43m
Wichita State
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Baileh Simms
5.95m
Oklahoma
2.
Fr
Samiyah Samuels
5.73m
Houston
3.
Sr
Jazmin McCoy
5.66m
Nebraska
4.
So
Angela Mercurio
5.51m
Nebraska
5.
Jr
Makayla Stephens
5.47m
Oklahoma
6.
Sr
Jennifer Pinkston
5.43m
Wichita State
7.
Sr
Breanne Borman
5.37m
Wichita State
8.
Sr
Marteisha Caines
5.28m
Wichita State
9.
Fr
Justice Henderson
5.26m
Houston
10.
Jr
Raianna Maples
5.19m
Wichita State
11.
Fr
Phedenia George-Moseby
5.16m
Houston
12.
Jr
Jamie Lovett
5.05m
Wichita State
13.
Sr
Emily Doffing
4.99m
Wichita State
14.
Fr
Taylor Johnson
4.88m
Nebraska
15.
So
Carlea Miles
4.75m
Wichita State
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Tierra Williams
12.73m
Nebraska
2.
Jr
Tonyecia Burks
12.45m
Houston
3.
So
Angela Mercurio
12.38m
Nebraska
4.
Jr
Paige Lawrence
11.71m
Houston
5.
Sr
Brianna Rodriguez
11.63m
Oklahoma
6.
Sr
Courtney Mills
11.57m
Wichita State
7.
Jr
Meghan Holmes
11.37m
Wichita State
8.
So
Najuana Strickland
11.36m
Oklahoma
9.
Sr
Addy Moser
11.03m
Wichita State
10.
Fr
Raynesha Lewis
11.02m
Nebraska
11.
Sr
Annette Hodges
10.90m
Wichita State
12.
Fr
Sydney Wilson
10.57m
Wichita State
Fr
Jazmyn Tilford-Rutherford
FOUL
Houston
Weight Throw
- 20lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
So
Taylor Scaife
18.60m
Houston
2.
So
Ashley Bryant
18.51m
Oklahoma
3.
Sr
Jamesia Milton
18.35m
Wichita State
4.
Jr
Jessica Woodard
18.23m
Oklahoma
5.
Fr
Kate Birchmier
16.04m
Nebraska
6.
So
Alexandra Adams
15.67m
Wichita State
7.
Fr
Kristina Insingo
15.49m
Nebraska
8.
So
Meagan Williams
15.49m
Wichita State
9.
Fr
Camile Burge
15.20m
Oklahoma
Hashtags
#nebraska
#mark-colligan
0 shares:
Nebraska Mark Colligan Indoor Memorial
,
ResultsCentral
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Nebraska Mark Colligan Indoor Memorial
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2022
1
2020
1
1
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2013
1
2
Show 6 more
Hashtags
#nebraska
#mark-colligan
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!